Hobart Bosworth Filmography
Actor (279 credits)
- Hollywood Without Make-Up (1963) играет самого себя, хроника
- Strictly Dishonorable (1951) играет самого себя - актер in Silent Movie 'A Woman of Affairs', хроника, not listed in credits
- The Gay Sisters (1942) Clergyman at Wedding, not listed in credits
- Escape from Crime (1942) Chaplain, not listed in credits
- I Was Framed (1942) D.L. Wallace
- Sin Town (1942) Humiston
- Wild Bill Hickok Rides (1942) Fanatic in Chicago, not listed in credits
- Bullet Scars (1942) Dr. Sidney Carter
- Screen Snapshots Series 21, No. 2 (1941) играет самого себя - рассказчик
- Law of the Tropics (1941) Davis
- One Foot in Heaven (1941) Richard Hardy Case, not listed in credits
- They Died with Their Boots On (1941) Mr. Cartwright, not listed in credits
- Bullets for O'Hara (1941) Judge
- King of the Sierras (1938) Uncle Hank
- Rollin' Plains (1938) John Gospel Moody
- The Secret of Treasure Island (1938)
- Portia on Trial (1937) Governor
- General Spanky (1936) Col. Blanchard
- Wildcat Trooper (1936) Dr. Martin
- The Dark Hour (1936) Charles Carson
- The Keeper of the Bees (1935) Michael the Bee Master
- The Crusades (1935) Frederick - Duke of the Germans
- Steamboat Round the Bend (1935) Chaplain
- Together We Live (1935) Col. Dickenson
- Hollywood Extra Girl (1935) Crusades Actor, not listed in credits
- Music in the Air (1934) Cornelius
- Whom the Gods Destroy (1934) Alec Klein
- Lady for a Day (1933) Governor
- The Phantom Express (1932) Mr. Harrington
- The Miracle Man (1932) The Patriarch
- Million Dollar Legs (1932) Olympics Starter, not listed in credits
- Carnival Boat (1932) Jim Gannon
- The Last of the Mohicans (1932) Chingachgook, «the Sagamore»
- Dirigible (1931) Louis Rondelle
- Fanny Foley Herself (1931) Seely
- Shipmates (1931) Admiral Corbin
- Sit Tight (1931) Dunlap
- This Modern Age (1931) Mr. Robert Blake Sr.
- General Crack (1930) Count Hensdorff
- Du Barry, Woman of Passion (1930) Duc de Brissac
- Abraham Lincoln (1930) General Lee
- The Office Wife (1930) McGowan
- Just Imagine (1930) Z-4
- Mammy (1930) Meadows
- The Devil's Holiday (1930) Ezra Stone
- The Third Alarm (1930) Precinct Fire Captain
- Eternal Love (1929) Rev. Tass
- Hurricane (1929) Hurricane Martin
- The Show of Shows (1929) Executioner - Guillotine Sequence
- King of the Mountain (1929)
- Hangman's House (1928) Lord Justice O'Brien
- A Woman of Affairs (1928) Sir Morton
- The Smart Set (1928) Durant
- A Man of Peace (1928)
- Sawdust Paradise (1928) Isaiah
- After the Storm (1928) Manin Dane
- Annapolis (1928) Father
- Freckles (1928) McLean
- The Blood Ship (1927) Jim Newman
- Annie Laurie (1927) The MacDonald Chieftain
- The Chinese Parrot (1927) P.J. Madden
- My Best Girl (1927) Robert Merrill
- Three Hours (1927) Jonathan Durkin
- The Far Cry (1926) Julian Marsh
- The Nervous Wreck (1926) Jud Morgan
- Steel Preferred (1925) James Creeth
- The Big Parade (1925) Mr. Apperson
- My Son (1925) Sheriff Ellery Parker
- Zander the Great (1925) The Sheriff
- Winds of Chance (1925) Sam Kirby
- The Half-Way Girl (1925) John Guthrie
- The Woman on the Jury (1924) Judge Davis
- Nellie, the Beautiful Cloak Model (1924) Thomas Lipton / Robert Horton
- Name the Man (1924) Christian Stowell
- Bread (1924) Mr. Corey
- Hearts of Oak (1924) Terry Dunnivan
- Hello, 'Frisco (1924) играет самого себя - Hobart Bosworth
- Through the Dark (1924) Warden
- The Silent Watcher (1924) John Steele, «The Chief»
- Captain January (1924) Jeremiah Judkins
- Souls for Sale (1923) играет самого себя - Celebrity Actor
- Little Church Around the Corner (1923) John Morton
- Man Alone (1923) Ben Dixon
- Vanity Fair (1923) Marquis of Steyne
- The Man Life Passed By (1923) «Iron Man» Moore
- The Eternal Three (1923) Dr. Frank R. Walters
- Rupert of Hentzau (1923) Col. Sapt
- The Common Law (1923) Henry Neville
- The Strangers' Banquet (1922) Shane Keogh
- White Hands (1922) «Hurricane Hardy»
- The Sea Lion (1921) John Nelson
- The Foolish Matrons (1921) Dr. Ian Fraser
- Blind Hearts (1921) Lars Larson
- Below the Surface (1920) Martin Flint
- The Brute Master (1920) Bucko McAllister, The Brute Master
- Behind the Door (1919) Oscar Krug
- The Border Legion (1918) Jack Kells
- The Woman God Forgot (1917) Cortez
- The Little American (1917) German Colonel
- The Devil-Stone (1917) Robert Judson
- Unconquered (1917) Henry Jackson
- What Money Can't Buy (1917) Govrian Texler
- The Inner Shrine (1917) Derek Pruyn
- A Mormon Maid (1917) John Hogue
- Freckles (1917) John McLean
- Betrayed (1917) Leopoldo Juares
- Two Men of Sandy Bar (1916) John Oakhurst
- The Iron Hand (1916) Tim Noland
- Joan the Woman (1916) Gen. La Hire
- Oliver Twist (1916) Bill Sykes
- The Way of the World (1916) John Nevill
- The Yaqui (1916) Tambor
- Doctor Neighbor (1916) Dr. Neighbor
- The Target (1916) Big Bill Brent
- Pretty Mrs. Smith (1915) Cameo Appearance, not listed in credits
- The Beachcomber (1915) The sailor
- Little Sunset (1915) Gus Bergstrom the «Terrible Swede»
- Business Is Business (1915) Christ
- 'Twas Ever Thus (1915) Hard Muscle / Col. Warren / John Rogers
- The Scarlet Sin (1915) Eric Norton
- A Little Brother of the Rich (1915) Henry Leamington
- Nearly a Lady (1915) Cameo Appearance as Frederica's Father, not listed in credits
- Buckshot John (1915) «Buckshot John» Moran
- The White Scar (1915) Na-Ta-Wan-Gan
- Colorado (1915) Thomas Doyle
- Tainted Money (1915)
- Help Wanted (1915) Jerrold D. Scott
- Fatherhood (1915) Lon Gilchrist
- The Pursuit of the Phantom (1914) Richard Alden
- The Valley of the Moon (1914) Undetermined Secondary Role, слухи
- Burning Daylight (1914)
- Burning Daylight: The Adventures of «Burning Daylight» in Alaska (1914) Elam Harnish, aka «Burning Daylight»
- John Barleycorn (1914) Scratch Nelson
- An Odyssey of the North (1914) Naass
- Burning Daylight: The Adventures of «Burning Daylight» in Civilization (1914) Elam Harnish, «Burning Daylight»
- The Traitor (1914)
- The Country Mouse (1914) Billy Bladerson
- Martin Eden (1914)
- The Artist and the Brute (1913) Barker - the Brute
- The Beaded Buckskin Bag (1913) Secondary Supporting Role
- Greater Wealth (1913) John Sharon
- Her Guardian (1913) John Broderick
- Seeds of Silver (1913) Ralph Arnold
- Alas! Poor Yorick! (1913)
- In the Days of Witchcraft (1913) Adam Radcliffe
- The Rancher's Failing (1913) Jonas Meade - the Ranch Foreman
- The Unseen Defense (1913)
- Buck Richards' Bride (1913) Buck Richards
- In the Midst of the Jungle (1913) Col. Jackson
- In God We Trust (1913) Bill - the Burglar
- Yankee Doodle Dixie (1913) Col. Grey
- Nan of the Woods (1913) Don's Father
- Songs of Truce (1913) Joe Elliott - a Northern Sympathizer
- A Plain Girl's Love (1913) Silverton West - the Blacksmith
- A Wise Old Elephant (1913) Robert Harding
- Altar of the Aztecs (1913) Edwin Dalton - the Mining Engineer
- Pierre of the North (1913) Pierre
- As a Father Spareth His Son (1913) Dr. May - the Father
- The Sea Wolf (1913) Wolf Larsen
- The Young Mrs. Eames (1913) Bob Cary
- The Love of Penelope (1913) Henry Brent
- Fate Fashions a Letter (1913) Detective Rand
- The Girl and the Judge (1913) Judge Goff
- The Girl of the Mountains (1912) Hank - the Mountaineer Miner
- The Fisherboy's Faith (1912) The Fisherman, слухи
- The Vision Beautiful (1912)
- A Cowboy Damon and Pythias (1912)
- The Vintage of Fate (1912) Bob Owen
- Darkfeather's Strategy (1912) Rain Cloud
- Bunkie (1912) Lt. Brook
- Getting Atmosphere (1912) The Director of the Mutoscope M.P.C.
- A Child of the Wilderness (1912) Larry Tompkins
- Disillusioned (1912) Mark Manley - the Cowboy
- The End of the Romance (1912) John Strong
- The Girl of the Lighthouse (1912) Old Manuel - the Lighthouse Keeper
- The Hobo (1912) Harry Larned - the Hobo
- The Legend of the Lost Arrow (1912)
- Rivals (1912) Big Bill
- The Shrinking Rawhide (1912) Alcalde
- The Test (1912) Luke Connors
- The Polo Substitute (1912) Probyn Hampstead
- The Price He Paid (1912) Dr. Blake
- The Hand of Fate (1912) Emil Kiznoff
- The Other Fellow (1912) Jack Brown
- The Love of an Island Maid (1912) John Dalton
- The Trade Gun Bullet (1912) Jim Redfield - Ranch Foreman
- Tenderfoot Bob's Regeneration (1912) Bob Haines
- In the Tents of the Asra (1912)
- Atala (1912) Chactas
- Miss Aubry's Love Affair (1912)
- The Danites (1912) Sandy
- Monte Cristo (1912) Edmond Dantes
- Arthur Preston Hankins (1912)
- The Pirate's Daughter (1912)
- Land Sharks vs. Sea Dogs (1912) Old Olsen
- The Professor's Wooing (1912) Professor John Farley
- Harbor Island (1912) Hardin Cole
- A Messenger to Kearney (1912) Clay Davis
- Merely a Millionaire (1912) Brewer - the Millionaire / The Tramp (dual role)
- As Told by Princess Bess (1912) The Retired Army Officer
- The Mate of the Alden Bessie (1912) The First Mate
- A Reconstructed Rebel (1912) Col. Yancey
- A Crucial Test (1912)
- The Junior Officer (1912) John Hampton - the Junior Officer
- Little Injin (1911)
- The Right Name, But the Wrong Man (1911) Jack Hargrave
- The Buccaneers (1911) The Husband
- One of Nature's Noblemen (1911)
- The Novice (1911)
- A Painter's Idyl (1911)
- The Eye of Conscience (1911) Harold Burton
- The Spy (1911) The Spy
- A Sacrifice to Civilization (1911)
- Stability vs. Nobility (1911) Colonel Bradley
- McKee Rankin's '49' (1911) An Old Miner - the «49»
- John Oakhurst, Gambler (1911) John Oakhurst
- A Cup of Cold Water (1911) Padre Antonio
- The Maid at the Helm (1911) Bill Hartley
- Coals of Fire (1911) Bill Ewing
- Unto Us a Child Is Born (1911) Robert Watson
- The Totem Mark (1911) Lotokah
- The New Faith (1911) Caius Valerius
- An Indian Vestal (1911)
- The Code of Honor (1911)
- The Knight Errant (1911) The Knight Errant
- In the Days of Gold (1911) Dick Harding «A black sheep»
- In Old California When the Gringos Came (1911) Scudder
- Range Pals (1911) Steve Murdock
- The Voyager: A Tale of Old Canada (1911)
- The Sheriff of Tuolomne (1911) Rev. Kirby - the Sheriff of Tuolomne
- The Chief's Daughter (1911) Daniel Boone
- The Padre (1911) The Padre - Father Sebastian
- George Warrington's Escape (1911) George Warrington
- Evangeline (1911) Gabriel
- The Convert of San Clemente (1911) Father Baltasar
- In the Shadow of the Pines (1911) James Anderson - Fur Trader
- The Profligate (1911) Capt. Dubois - the Profligate
- A Frontier Girl's Courage (1911) Jim Hawkins
- Thelma (1911) Olaf Guldmar
- Blackbeard (1911) Gov. Gonzales
- The Little Circus Rider (1911)
- An Englishman's Honor (1911) Drayton
- The White Medicine Man (1911) Sitting Horse
- A Counterfeit Santa Claus (1911)
- It Happened in the West (1911) The Squaw Man
- A Tale of the Sea (1910) Bill
- Willie (1910)
- Across the Plains (1910)
- In the Great Northwest (1910) Jules
- Davy Crockett (1910)
- The Sheriff (1910) John Mason
- The Schoolmaster of Mariposa (1910) The Schoolmaster of Mariposa
- The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (1910) Wizard of Oz and King
- The Roman (1910)
- The Common Enemy (1910)
- The Long Trail (1910)
- The Courtship of Miles Standish (1910) John Alden
- The Barge Man of Old Holland (1910)
- The Sergeant (1910) Sergeant Robert Adams
- Justinian and Theodora (1910) Justinian
- Pine Ridge Feud (1909)
- Fighting Bob (1909) Fighting Bob
- The Leopard Queen (1909)
- The Stampede (1909)
- Boots and Saddles (1909)
- In the Badlands (1909)
- Briton and Boer (1909)
- Up San Juan Hill (1909)
- The Tenderfoot (1909)
- In the Sultan's Power (1909)
- The Christian Martyrs (1909)
- On the Little Big Horn or Custer's Last Stand (1909)
- On the Border (1909)
- The Count of Monte Cristo (1908) Edmond Dantes
- On Thanksgiving Day (1908)
- The Spirit of '76 (1908)
- Rip Van Winkle (1908) Rip Van Winkle
- Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1908) Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde
- Damon and Pythias (1908)
Director (57 credits)
Producer (12 credits)
Writer (32 credits)