Actor (243 credits)
- The Great Jesse James Raid (1953) Mrs. Lovett, not listed in creditsа
- The Fighting Redhead (1949) Duchess
- Ride, Ryder, Ride! (1949) The Duchess (Red's Aunt)
- Roll, Thunder, Roll! (1949) Duchess
- Cowboy and the Prizefighter (1949)
- Yankee Fakir (1947) Mrs. Randall, not listed in creditsа
- Big Town After Dark (1947) Mrs. O'Hara--Game Operator, not listed in creditsа
- Stagecoach to Denver (1946) Aunt May Barnes, not listed in creditsа
- Terrors on Horseback (1946) Mrs. Jed Bartlett
- King of the Forest Rangers (1946) Mrs. Barton - Landowner [Ch. 3], not listed in creditsа
- Rendezvous 24 (1946) Rina - Heligmann's Housekeeper, not listed in creditsа
- Love, Honor and Goodbye (1945) Wardrobe Mistress, not listed in creditsа
- Along the Navajo Trail (1945) Gypsy Woman, not listed in creditsа
- Border Badmen (1945) Mrs. Bentley
- Lightning Raiders (1945) Mrs. Loren
- Bells of Rosarita (1945) Duena in Wedding, not listed in creditsа
- Girls of the Big House (1945) Foyer Matron, not listed in creditsа
- Enemy of Women (1944) Frau Bendler
- Oath of Vengeance (1944)
- Frontier Outlaws (1944) Ma Clark
- Harvest Melody (1943) Ma Nelson
- Murder in Times Square (1943) not listed in creditsа
- South of Santa Fe (1942) Townswoman, not listed in creditsа
- A Tragedy at Midnight (1942) Second Mrs. Charles Miller, not listed in creditsа
- Saddlemates (1941) Mrs. Langley
- Sierra Sue (1941) Bess, not listed in creditsа
- Two Gun Sheriff (1941) Mrs. McKinnon
- The Iron Claw (1941) Hannah - Silk's Housekeeper [Ch. 7], not listed in creditsа
- Billy the Kid in Santa Fe (1941) Pat Walker
- Forbidden Trails (1941) Sue - Sandy's Bride, not listed in creditsа
- Cracked Nuts (1941) Woman, not listed in creditsа
- Wild Horse Range (1940) Harriet Morgan
- Sky Bandits (1940) Ma, not listed in creditsа
- The Shadow (1940) Nurse Plunkett [Ch.9], not listed in creditsа
- The Durango Kid (1940) Mrs. Evans, not listed in creditsа
- One Man's Law (1940) Kathy Winters, not listed in creditsа
- Convicted Woman (1940) Matron, not listed in creditsа
- Deadwood Dick (1940)
- The Mad Empress (1939) not listed in creditsа
- Oklahoma Terror (1939) Mathilda - Fleeing Rancher's Wife, not listed in creditsа
- Lone Star Pioneers (1939) Kate, not listed in creditsа
- Riders of the Frontier (1939) Sarah
- Pioneer Trail (1938) Belle
- Phantom Gold (1938) Mag Smith
- Santa Fe Stampede (1938) Townswoman, not listed in creditsа
- I Stand Accused (1938) Bit Role, not listed in creditsа
- Drums of Destiny (1937) Ma Green, not listed in creditsа
- Renfrew of the Royal Mounted (1937) Mrs. MacDonald, not listed in creditsа
- Trailing Trouble (1937) Mrs. Burns
- Windjammer (1937) Bishop's Secretary, not listed in creditsа
- Tell Your Children (1936) Mrs. Harper, not listed in creditsа
- Outlaw Rule (1935) Mrs. Turk, not listed in creditsа
- The Pace That Kills (1935) Mrs. Bradford, not listed in creditsа
- The Circle of Death (1935) Mrs. Mary Gordon, not listed in creditsа
- When Lightning Strikes (1934) Mrs. Stevens
- The Man from Hell (1934) Townswoman, not listed in creditsа
- Wheels of Destiny (1934) Settler's Wife, not listed in creditsа
- The Fighting Cowboy (1933) «Squaw» Mary
- Come and Get It! (1929) Breezy's mother
- A Son of the Desert (1928) Helen Dobson
- Rough and Ready (1927) Martha Bowman
- The Fighting Three (1927) Clara Jones
- The Wild Horse Stampede (1926) Grace Connor
- The Red Rider (1925) Silver Waters
- The Hellion (1924) The Hellion
- The Measure of a Man (1924) Clare, his wife
- The Forbidden Trail (1923) Woman washing, not listed in creditsа
- Dead or Alive (1921) Sheriff Lamar's Wife
- The Gray Wolf's Ghost (1919)
- Bonds of Honor (1919) Olga Orczy
- The City of Dim Faces (1918) Elizabeth Mendall
- The Vanity Pool (1918) Diana Casper
- His Birthright (1918) Edna Kingston
- The Trapping of Two-Bit Tuttle (1917) Madge King
- The Tyrant of Chiracahua (1917) Madge King
- Whirlwind of Whiskers (1917) Manicurist
- The Secret of Lost Valley (1917) Madge King
- The Homesteaders' Feud (1917) Barbara Brent
- The Vulture of Skull Mountain (1917) Madge King
- The Wolf of Los Alamos (1917) Barbara Brent
- The Phantom Mine (1917) Madge King
- The Vanished Line Rider (1917) Madge King
- The Door in the Mountain (1917) Madge King
- The Resurrection of Gold Bar (1917) Barbara Brent
- The Fate of Juan Garcia (1917) Madge King
- The Dominion of Fernandez (1917) Barbara Brent
- The Skeleton Canyon Raid (1917) Madge King
- The Pot o' Gold (1917) Madge King
- The Further Adventures of Stingaree (1917) Ethel Porter
- The Ghost of the Desert (1917) Madge King
- Sagebrush Law (1917) Madge King
- The Man Hunt at San Remo (1917) Madge King
- The Lost Legion of the Border (1917) Madge King
- The False Prophet (1917) Barbara Brent
- The Golden Eagle Trail (1917) Madge King
- The Black Rider of Tasajara (1917) Madge King
- The Man from Tia Juana (1917) Madge King
- The Turquoise Mine Conspiracy (1916) Barbara Brent
- Unmasking a Rascal (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Fight for Paradise Valley (1916) Barbara Brent
- Black Magic (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Treasure of Cibola (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Poisoned Dart (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Fighting Heiress (1916) Barbara Brent
- Border Wolves (1916) Barbara Brent
- A Battle in the Dark (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Purification of Mulfers (1916) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Gun Runners (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Web of Guilt (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Harvest of Gold (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Honor of the Road (1916) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- Sauce for the Gander (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Corsican Sisters (1916)
- The Girl from Frisco (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Reformation of Dog Hole (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Villain Worshipper (1916) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Witch of the Dark House (1916) Barbara Brent
- The War of Wits (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Rogue's Nemesis (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Yellow Hand (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Millionaire Plunger (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Little Monte Carlo (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Social Pirates (1916) Mona
- The Missing Millionaire (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Disappearance of Helen Mintern (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Darkest Hour (1916) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Oil Field Plot (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Stain of Chuckawalla (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Master Swindlers (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Duel in the Desert (1916) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Son of Cain (1916) Barbara Brent
- In the Service of the State (1916) Mona Hartley
- The Moth and the Star (1916) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Mystery of the Brass Bound Chest (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Fangs of the Tattler (1916) Mona Hartley
- On the Brink of War (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Ore Plunderers (1916) Barbara Brent
- Tigers Unchained (1916) Barbara Brent
- The Music Swindlers (1916) Mona Hartley
- To the Vile Dust (1915) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Dream Seekers (1915) Anna Martin - the Daughter
- The Riddle of the Rings (1915) Frances Ballon - Hotel Detective
- The Man on Watch (1915) Ruth Randall - Duke's Wife
- A Bushranger at Bay (1915) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Secret Code (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective
- The Disappearing Necklace (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective
- The Figure in Black (1915) Bertha - the Girl Detective
- The Black Hole of Glenrenald (1915) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Vivisectionist (1915) Lila - a Special Investigator
- The Barnstormers (1915) Clara Worth
- The Man in Irons (1915) Vallie Martin - an Actress
- The Waitress and the Boobs (1915) Della Hicks - Ima's Wife
- The False Clue (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective
- When Thieves Fall Out (1915) Kate - Queen of the Gang
- The Frame-Up (1915) Anna Lane - Special Investigator
- A Voice in the Wilderness (1915) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Accomplice (1915) Evelyn Stanley - Special Investigator
- The Closed Door (1915) Bertha - The Girl Detective
- Mysteries of the Grand Hotel (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective [Ch. 1-7, 10] / Various Roles [Ch. 8-9, 11-12]
- The Wolf's Prey (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective
- A Double Identity (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective
- The Cause of It All (1915) Dr. Spencer's Wife
- The Strangler's Cord (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective
- The Substituted Jewel (1915) Frances Ballon - House Detective
- Cooky's Adventure (1915) Mrs. John Rogers
- The Taking of Stingaree (1915) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- Stingaree (1915) Ethel Porter - Stingaree's Sweetheart
- The Girl Detective (1915) Bertha - The Girl Detective
- The Clairvoyant Swindlers (1915) Bertha - The Girl Detective
- The Phoney Cannibal (1915) Mrs. Mum
- An Enemy of Mankind (1915) Ethel Porter, Stingaree's Sweetheart
- Under Oath (1915) Celeste le Fevre - a Girl of Mystery
- The Pitfall (1915) Margaret Laird
- The Tragedy of Bear Mountain (1915) Charley's Wife
- The Boer War (1914) Jane Lambert, their daughter
- The Primitive Instinct (1914) Elena Walker - Robert's Wife
- The Prison Stain (1914) Jean Darrel
- The Rajah's Vow (1914) Mae Louise - Sir Edward's Daughter
- Trapped (1914) Nell - a Girl of the Slums
- The Bond Eternal (1914) Nora Sheppard - Dan's Wife
- The Smugglers of Lone Isle (1914) Nellie Crompton - Jim's Wife
- The Master Rogue (1914) Louise Prentiss - the Daughter
- The Winning Whiskers (1914) Lizzie - the Crook / Stella the Heiress
- The Shadow of Guilt (1914) Emily Varden - Henry's Niece
- The Chief of Police (1914) May Keenan
- Micky Flynn's Escapade (1914) Madame De Boise
- Shannon of the Sixth (1914) Dora Kimber
- The Quicksands (1914) Bonita - a Philippino Girl
- The Derelict (1914) Mrs. Clinton - the Wife
- The King of Chance (1914) Flo Baker
- The Fatal Opal (1914) Alice Bainbridge
- The District Attorney's Duty (1914) Alice Sibley
- The Barrier of Ignorance (1914) Nancy Ferris - Steve's Daughter
- The Potter and the Clay (1914) Rose Masters
- The Death Sign at High Noon (1914) Silver Thrush
- The Boomerang (1913) слухи
- The Attack at Rocky Pass (1913) Daisy Rollins
- Intemperance (1913) Kitty - John's Sister
- The Scheme of Shiftless Sam Smith (1913) Mrs. Smith
- On the Brink of Ruin (1913) Fred's Wife
- The Man Who Vanished (1913) Regina Schuyler
- The Bandit's Child (1913) Mrs. Bob North
- The Skeleton in the Closet (1913) Kitty Hawkins
- The Big Horn Massacre (1913) Willowbud
- The Cheyenne Massacre (1913) Mountain Dew
- The Circle of Fate (1913) The Wife
- The Last Blockhouse (1913) Dot - Jim's Wife
- Trooper Billy (1913) Kate Graham - Blake's Sweetheart / Trooper Billy - Kate's Twin Brother
- The Poet and the Soldier (1913)
- The Battle for Freedom (1913) Ellen Willis
- The Redemption (1913) Mrs. Grey
- The Invaders (1913) Helen Sawyer
- The California Oil Crooks (1913) Nelly Brown - the Stenographer
- The Fight at Grizzly Gulch (1913) The Indian Chief's Daughter
- The Struggle (1913) Maggie Blake - Bat's Sweetheart
- The Chinese Death Thorn (1913) Mildred Dearborn - the Banker's Daughter
- The Mountain Witch (1913) Elisa - a Peasant Woman
- Pat the Soothsayer (1912) Pat's Wife
- The Kidnapped Conductor (1912) May
- I Saw Him First (1912)
- The Tenderfoot's Troubles (1912) Helen
- «Walk, -- You, Walk!» (1912) Nell
- In Peril of Their Lives (1912)
- Death Valley Scotty's Mine (1912) Broncho Belle
- The Mine Swindler (1912)
- Dr. Skinnem's Wonderful Invention (1912) The Servant
- The Beauty Parlor of Stone Gulch (1912) The Ranch Girl
- The Bachelor's Bride (1912)
- The Chaperon Gets a Ducking (1912)
- Paying the Board Bill (1912)
- Brave Old Bill (1912)
- The Pony Express Girl (1912) May - the Pony Express Girl
- Something Wrong with Bessie (1912) The Maid
- Accidents Will Happen (1912)
- Days of '49 (1912) Eva
- The Girl Bandit's Hoodoo (1912) Bess
- The Swimming Party (1912)
- The Ranger's Stratagem (1911) White Bird
- How Texas Got Left (1911) Emily Hardy - the Ranch Owner's Daughter
- The Mesquite's Gratitude (1911) Mesquite
- The «Revenue» and the Girl (1911) Bess - the Moonshiner's Daughter
- He Who Laughs Last (1911) Molly
- Twelfth Night (1910) Maria
Writer (1 credits)