Actor (166 credits)
- Kid Millions (1934) Desert Rider, not listed in credits
- Now I'll Tell (1934) Minor Role, not listed in credits
- A Girl of the Limberlost (1934) Frank Comstock
- A Very Honorable Guy (1934) Gangster, not listed in credits
- Gambling Lady (1934) Mr. Carter - Lawyer, not listed in credits
- Madame Spy (1934) Sulkin
- Dancing Man (1934) Cavendish
- Friends of Mr. Sweeney (1934) Casino Manager, not listed in credits
- I've Got Your Number (1934) Turk Garrison
- Notorious But Nice (1933) Prosecuting Attorney
- The Sphinx (1933) Inspector James Riley
- Thrill Hunter (1933) Al Blake
- The Important Witness (1933) Jack (Duke), Farnham
- Reform Girl (1933) Kellar
- Treason (1933) Colonel Jedcott
- Only Yesterday (1933) not listed in credits
- Soldiers of the Storm (1933) Moran
- The Constant Woman (1933) Leading Man
- White Eagle (1932) Jim Gregory
- American Madness (1932) Dude Finlay, not listed in credits
- The Phantom Express (1932) Reynolds
- Slightly Married (1932) Brandon
- Officer Thirteen (1932) Jack Blake
- One Man Law (1932) Jonathan P. Streeter
- Speed Demon (1932) Langard
- Daring Danger (1932) Hugo DuSang
- The All-American (1932) Walter Grant
- Scandal for Sale (1932) Hotel Resident, not listed in credits
- Call Her Savage (1932) Hotel Manager, not listed in credits
- The Penal Code (1932) James Forrester
- Women Won't Tell (1932) District Attorney
- A Man's Land (1932) John Thomas
- The Fighting Fool (1932) Crip Mason
- Broadway to Cheyenne (1932) B.H. «Butch» Owens
- The Last Man (1932) English Charlie
- Come on Danger! (1932) Frank Sanderson
- Mounted Fury (1931) Paul Marsh
- Murder at Midnight (1931)
- The Last Parade (1931) A.C. Marino
- The Deadline (1931) Ira Coleman
- The Fighting Sheriff (1931) Flash Halloway
- Dancing Dynamite (1931) Lucas
- Is There Justice? (1931) Dan Lawrence
- Ex-Bartender (1931)
- Caught Cheating (1931) Joe Cabrone
- The Devil Plays (1931) Stiles
- The Good Bad Girl (1931) Dapper Dan Tyler
- What Men Want (1930) Howard LeMoyne
- The Squealer (1930) Valleti
- Undertow (1930) Jim Paine
- Broadway (1929) Steve Crandall
- The Love Trap (1929) Guy Emory
- Night Parade (1929) Mr. John W. Zelli
- Varsity (1928) Rod Luke
- Restless Youth (1928) Robert Haines
- Freedom of the Press (1928) Cyrus Hazlett
- The Law's Lash (1928) Corp. Ted Campbell
- Ragtime (1927) Steve Martin, aka «Slick»
- Brooding Eyes (1926) Phillip Mott
- The Girl from Montmartre (1926) Jack Ewing
- Speed (1925) Nat Armstrong Jr.
- Forbidden Cargo (1925) Jerry Burke
- Capital Punishment (1925) Harry Phillip
- Lady Robinhood (1925) Hugh Winthrop
- S.O.S. Perils of the Sea (1925) Ralph Seldon
- The Part Time Wife (1925) Kenneth Scott
- Silk Stocking Sal (1924) Bob Cooper
- For Sale (1924) Alan Penfield
- Lovers' Lane (1924) Dr. Tom Singletoon
- The Wild Party (1923) Basil Wingate / Stuart Furth
- Dark Secrets (1923) Lord Wallington
- The Wanters (1923) Elliot Worthington
- The Flame of Life (1923) Fergus Derrick
- The Infidel (1922) Cyrus Flint
- Wild Honey (1922) Kerry Burgess
- Hurricane's Gal (1922) Steele O'Connor
- Anna Ascends (1922) Howard Fisk
- Love's Masquerade (1922) Herbert Norwooood
- The Dangerous Little Demon (1922) Gary McVeigh
- The Woman Who Fooled Herself (1922) Fernando Pennington
- Ladies Must Live (1921) Anthony Mulvain
- Handcuffs or Kisses (1921) Peter Madison
- The Third Kiss (1919) Rupert Bawlf
- Upstairs and Down (1919) Terrence O'Keefe
- Louisiana (1919) Laurence Ferol
- Peggy Does Her Darndest (1919) Honorable Hugh Wentworth
- In for Thirty Days (1919) Brett Page
- The Spite Bride (1919) Billy Swayne
- Brown of Harvard (1918) «Bud» Hall
- The Violet Ray (1917) Dimitri
- The Net of Intrigue (1917) Mordkin
- The Trail of Graft (1917) Thompson - Kelly's Secretary
- The Mirror of Fear (1917) The Spider
- The Trap (1917) Jack Mulhall - Gambler
- The Missing Financier (1917) The Spider
- The Veiled Thunderbolt (1917) The Spider
- The Customary Two Weeks (1917) George Extell
- The Screened Vault (1917) Chris Monk
- Mystery of Room 422 (1917) Paul Darsey
- The Vanishing Bishop (1917) The Spider
- A Deal in Bonds (1917) Phil Kelsey
- The House of Secrets (1917) Mr. Black
- Winged Diamonds (1917) Daddy Greelick
- Friends in San Rosario (1917) Mr. Buckley
- The Secret of the Borgias (1917) The Spider
- In the Web of the Spider (1917) The Spider
- The Lifted Veil (1917) Leslie Palliser
- Sign of the Scarf (1917) The Spider
- The Black Circle (1917) Royce Rolston - Genevieve's Father
- The Pencil Clue (1916) John Goss
- The Fate of America (1916) The Wolf
- The Trunk Mystery (1916) Undetermined Role, слухи
- The Tricksters (1916) Frank Whitney
- The Trail's End (1916) The Wolf
- The Sealskin Coat (1916) Billy Breeze
- The Code Letter (1916) Baron Litchfield
- The Rogue's Pawn (1916) Chitsworth - a Gambler
- A Flock of Skeletons (1916) Horace Chesterfield
- The Wizard's Plot (1916) Professor John Atwood
- Grant, Police Reporter (1916) Villain - Various Roles
- Rival Artists (1916)
- The Guiding Hand (1916) Stanton Garrett
- The House of Three Deuces (1916) Joe the Wolf
- A Leap Year's Wooing (1916) Gentleman Joe
- The Man from Yukon (1916) Paper-Collar Joe
- A Mission of State (1916) Count de Graff
- He Wrote Poetry (1916)
- The Menace (1916) Luigi Verra
- The Missing Heiress (1916) Undetermined Role, слухи
- Meter in the Kitchen (1916)
- That Pesky Parrot (1916)
- Almost a Heroine (1916)
- The Lurking Peril (1916) The Wolf
- The Tiger's Claw (1916) Big Val Marron
- The Night Watch (1916) Dr. Crawford
- Poison (1915) Willis Webb
- Prejudice (1915) Dr. Byron - a Drunkard
- The Man Servant (1915) Gilbert Park - a Dissolute Clubman
- The First Commandment (1915) Tom Pierson
- The Black Ring (1915) Count Barnoff
- The Cabaret Singer (1915) Lloyd Denton - Randall's Chum
- The Secret Room (1915) Buford - the Derelict
- The Seventh Commandment (1915) Simon Craig
- The Girl and the Bachelor (1915) Bertie Tremayne
- The Key to Possession (1915) Tony Breslow - Man About Town
- The Adventure at Briarcliff (1915) The Overseer of the Estate
- The Glory of Youth (1915) Hal Crofton - an Athlete
- The Third Commandment (1915) Arthur Holly - Nell's Sweetheart
- The Legacy of Folly (1915) Danforth - a Man-about-Town
- The Apaches of Paris (1915) Darcelle
- The Fatal Portrait (1914) Ralph Lamont - an Artist
- Old Man Higgenbotham's Daughter (1914) Alec - Matty's Sweetheart
- A Secret Crime (1914) Maynard
- The Missing Jewels (1914) Jim - Little Nell's Father
- The Path to Ruin (1914) John Gage - a Young Broker
- The Counterfeiter's Plot (1914) Jack Saunders - Ivy's Sweetheart
- The Hour of Danger (1914) Robert Russell - a Young Doctor
- The Cub Reporter's Assignment (1914) Harry Wilson - the Cub Reporter
- Accused (1914) Bert Kent
- His Inspiration (1914) Mayfield
- The Black Sheep (1914) Dr. Frank Clark - Joe's Brother
- Perils of the White Lights (1914) Jack Foster - the Widow's Son
- The Other Half of the Note (1914) Tom Cole - Detective
- The Secret of the Will (1914) Gordon - a Young Lawyer
- A Mother's Atonement (1914) Horace - Stella's Brother
- A Modern Jekyll and Hyde (1913) Roger Master - Nora's Sweetheart
Director (63 credits)
Writer (66 credits)