Actor (87 credits)
- The Great Sinner (1949) Fearful Old Man, not listed in credits
- The Red Danube (1949) Proprietor, not listed in credits
- The Lady Takes a Sailor (1949) Dr. Mittenwald, not listed in credits
- Sword in the Desert (1949) Old Man
- The Main Street Kid (1948) Max
- Cry of the City (1948) Dr. Niklas, not listed in credits
- Arch of Triumph (1948) Mr. Schultz, not listed in credits
- Time Out of Mind (1947) Alfred Stern
- Where There's Life (1947) Dr. Josefsberg
- The Ghost Goes Wild (1947) Prof. Jacques Dubonnet
- The Return of Monte Cristo (1946) Florist, not listed in credits
- Two Sisters from Boston (1946) Nervous Conductor, not listed in credits
- Two Smart People (1946) Riverboat Waiter, not listed in credits
- So Dark the Night (1946) Pere Cortot
- Scotland Yard Investigator (1945) Prof. Renault
- Her Highness and the Bellboy (1945) Mr. Korb, not listed in credits
- Gaslight (1944) Maestro Guardi
- Greenwich Village (1944) Kavosky
- The Conspirators (1944) Professor Wingby, not listed in credits
- Mission to Moscow (1943) Ignacy Paderewski, not listed in credits
- The Shanghai Gesture (1941) Roulette Player, not listed in credits
- Manolescu, der Fürst der Diebe (1933)
- Die Abenteurerin von Tunis (1931) Prokurist bei Bertell
- Nur am Rhein ... (1930) Der Bürgermeister
- Möblierte Zimmer (1929) Chef des Warenhauses
- Die Yacht der sieben Sünden (1928) Bürovorsteher
- Stolzenfels am Rhein (1927) Murat
- Die Mühle von Sanssouci (1926) General Winterfeldt
- Die Wiskottens (1926) Der Färber Barthelmes
- Finale der Liebe (1925) Professor Troste
- ...und es lockt ein Ruf aus sündiger Welt (1925)
- Kampf um die Scholle (1925) Moses Hirsch
- Der allmächtige Dollar (1923)
- Wilhelm Tell (1923) Der Kanzler
- Der Schatz der Gesine Jakobsen (1923) Jörg, Olafs Diener
- Die sterbende Stadt (1922)
- Monna Vanna (1922) Frederigo Fondalo
- Lola Montez, die Tänzerin des Königs (1922)
- Sturmflut des Lebens (1921) Arzt
- Der tote Gast (1921)
- Der Eisenbahnkönig, 2. Teil - Lauernder Tod (1921)
- Die Geliebte Roswolskys (1921) Kapellmeister
- Prinzesschen (1920)
- Sklaven fremden Willens (1920) Peter Hain
- Die Fürstin Woronzoff (1920)
- Der rote Henker (1920) Marquis von Brichauteau
- Themis (1920)
- Madame Récamier (1920) Dufrand
- Föhn (1920) Gutsbesitzer von Rodius
- Die Benefiz-Vorstellung der vier Teufel (1920)
- Entblätterte Blüten (1920)
- Der Teufel und die Madonna (1919)
- Lilli (1919)
- De Profundis (1919)
- Der Tempel der Liebe (1919)
- Der Kampf um die Ehe - 2. Teil: Feindliche Gatten (1919)
- Die Spione (1919) Dr. Mahon
- Die Maske (1919)
- Heddas Rache (1919) Ludwig Gerlach, Kaufmann
- Der Kampf um die Ehe - 1. Teil: Wenn in der Ehe die Liebe stirbt (1919) Lisas Father
- Die Dame im Auto (1919) Hansen - makler
- Wehrlose Opfer (1919)
- Die Tochter des Bajazzo (1919)
- Lillis Ehe (1919) Baumeister Stein
- Die Pantherbraut (1919) Dr. Duffoir
- Sünden der Eltern (1919)
- Jettatore (1919) Fürst Jellinow
- Das Alte Bild (1918)
- Der lebende Leichnam (1918) Iwan Makarowitsch
- Strandgut oder Die Rache des Meeres (1918)
- Brüder (1918)
- Der Teufel (1918)
- Im Zeichen der Schuld (1918) Kapitän Vernon
- Für die Ehre des Vaters (1917)
- Der standhafte Benjamin (1917)
- Das wandernde Licht (1916) Major von Glassner
- Abseits vom Glück (1916) Joachim, Graf von Olmerode
- Der Sekretär der Königin (1916)
- Freitag, der 13. - Das unheimliche Haus, 2. Teil (1916) Eibner
- Friedrich Werders Sendung (1916)
- Der Mann im Spiegel (1916)
- Das Leben ein Traum (1916)
- Das Leid der Liebe (1916)
- Das goldene Friedelchen (1916)
- Der Fall Klerk (1916)
- Stein unter Steinen (1916)
- Arthur Imhoff (1915)
Writer (4 credits)