Albert S. D'Agostino Filmography
- Artist (345 credits)
- The Big Circus (1959)
- I Married a Woman (1958)
- The Girl Most Likely (1958)
- All Mine to Give (1957)
- The Unholy Wife (1957)
- Chicago Confidential (1957)
- The Young Stranger (1957)
- Jet Pilot (1957)
- Public Pigeon No. One (1957)
- Run of the Arrow (1957)
- The Conqueror (1956)
- Back from Eternity (1956)
- Glory (1956)
- The First Traveling Saleslady (1956)
- Bundle of Joy (1956)
- Tension at Table Rock (1956)
- Underwater! (1955)
- Son of Sinbad (1955)
- Susan Slept Here (1954)
- She Couldn't Say No (1954)
- Dangerous Mission (1954)
- The Hitch-Hiker (1953)
- Second Chance (1953)
- Split Second (1953)
- Devil's Canyon (1953)
- Affair with a Stranger (1953)
- The French Line (1953)
- Road Agent (1952)
- The Big Sky (1952)
- Angel Face (1952)
- Androcles and the Lion (1952)
- The Half-Breed (1952)
- A Girl in Every Port (1952)
- The Las Vegas Story (1952)
- Beware, My Lovely (1952)
- One Minute to Zero (1952)
- At Sword's Point (1952)
- Target (1952)
- Macao (1952)
- The Pace That Thrills (1952)
- The Lusty Men (1952)
- Trail Guide (1952)
- Blackbeard, the Pirate (1952)
- Desert Passage (1952)
- Clash by Night (1952)
- The Narrow Margin (1952)
- The Blue Veil (1951)
- Hot Lead (1951)
- Flying Leathernecks (1951)
- Overland Telegraph (1951)
- On Dangerous Ground (1951)
- Roadblock (1951)
- Hard, Fast and Beautiful (1951)
- Double Dynamite (1951)
- Gunplay (1951)
- Two Tickets to Broadway (1951)
- Law of the Badlands (1951)
- Sealed Cargo (1951)
- His Kind of Woman (1951)
- The Company She Keeps (1951)
- My Forbidden Past (1951)
- The Thing from Another World (1951)
- Pistol Harvest (1951)
- Saddle Legion (1951)
- On the Loose (1951)
- Payment on Demand (1951)
- The Racket (1951)
- The Whip Hand (1951)
- Behave Yourself! (1951)
- Best of the Badmen (1951)
- Gambling House (1950)
- Rider from Tucson (1950)
- Armored Car Robbery (1950)
- Born to Be Bad (1950)
- Walk Softly, Stranger (1950)
- Dynamite Pass (1950)
- Double Deal (1950)
- Bunco Squad (1950)
- The White Tower (1950)
- Hunt the Man Down (1950)
- Where Danger Lives (1950)
- Riders of the Range (1950)
- Rio Grande Patrol (1950)
- Never a Dull Moment (1950)
- Border Treasure (1950)
- Storm Over Wyoming (1950)
- The Secret Fury (1950)
- The Big Steal (1949)
- Easy Living (1949)
- The Woman on Pier 13 (1949)
- The Judge Steps Out (1949)
- Masked Raiders (1949)
- A Woman's Secret (1949)
- Stagecoach Kid (1949)
- The Set-Up (1949)
- Follow Me Quietly (1949)
- The Clay Pigeon (1949)
- The Mysterious Desperado (1949)
- Rustlers (1949)
- Roughshod (1949)
- The Threat (1949)
- A Dangerous Profession (1949)
- Bride for Sale (1949)
- The Window (1949)
- Strange Bargain (1949)
- Holiday Affair (1949)
- Adventure in Baltimore (1949)
- Brothers in the Saddle (1949)
- Blood on the Moon (1948)
- The Boy with Green Hair (1948)
- Guns of Hate (1948)
- Rachel and the Stranger (1948)
- They Live by Night (1948)
- Race Street (1948)
- The Miracle of the Bells (1948)
- The Arizona Ranger (1948)
- Fighting Father Dunne (1948)
- Indian Agent (1948)
- Berlin Express (1948)
- Western Heritage (1948)
- If You Knew Susie (1948)
- Every Girl Should Be Married (1948)
- Return of the Bad Men (1948)
- Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House (1948)
- Station West (1948)
- Gun Smugglers (1948)
- Bodyguard (1948)
- I Remember Mama (1948)
- Dick Tracy's Dilemma (1947)
- Seven Keys to Baldpate (1947)
- Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome (1947)
- The Farmer's Daughter (1947)
- Tycoon (1947)
- Wild Horse Mesa (1947)
- Crossfire (1947)
- Desperate (1947)
- They Won't Believe Me (1947)
- Sinbad, the Sailor (1947)
- Banjo (1947)
- Riff-Raff (1947)
- The Woman on the Beach (1947)
- Out of the Past (1947)
- Thunder Mountain (1947)
- Under the Tonto Rim (1947)
- Honeymoon (1947)
- Born to Kill (1947)
- Night Song (1947)
- Mourning Becomes Electra (1947)
- The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (1947)
- Trail Street (1947)
- Beat the Band (1947)
- A Likely Story (1947)
- Code of the West (1947)
- The Devil Thumbs a Ride (1947)
- Genius at Work (1946)
- Bedlam (1946)
- Without Reservations (1946)
- The Spiral Staircase (1946)
- Child of Divorce (1946)
- Vacation in Reno (1946)
- Till the End of Time (1946)
- Dick Tracy vs. Cueball (1946)
- Notorious (1946)
- Deadline at Dawn (1946)
- Sunset Pass (1946)
- Nocturne (1946)
- The Truth About Murder (1946)
- Crack-Up (1946)
- Step by Step (1946)
- From This Day Forward (1946)
- Sister Kenny (1946)
- San Quentin (1946)
- Criminal Court (1946)
- The Stranger (1946)
- Badman's Territory (1946)
- The Bamboo Blonde (1946)
- The Falcon's Adventure (1946)
- Ding Dong Williams (1946)
- The Falcon's Alibi (1946)
- Lady Luck (1946)
- Riverboat Rhythm (1946)
- Two O'Clock Courage (1945)
- Wanderer of the Wasteland (1945)
- What a Blonde (1945)
- China Sky (1945)
- Man Alive (1945)
- Back to Bataan (1945)
- Isle of the Dead (1945)
- Cornered (1945)
- The Bells of St. Mary's (1945)
- The Spanish Main (1945)
- Johnny Angel (1945)
- Zombies on Broadway (1945)
- West of the Pecos (1945)
- Dick Tracy (1945)
- A Game of Death (1945)
- The Falcon in San Francisco (1945)
- Mama Loves Papa (1945)
- The Enchanted Cottage (1945)
- The Body Snatcher (1945)
- George White's Scandals (1945)
- Betrayal from the East (1945)
- The Brighton Strangler (1945)
- Pan-Americana (1945)
- First Yank Into Tokyo (1945)
- Having Wonderful Crime (1945)
- Radio Stars on Parade (1945)
- Sing Your Way Home (1945)
- Those Endearing Young Charms (1945)
- Bride by Mistake (1944)
- Days of Glory (1944)
- Nevada (1944)
- Music in Manhattan (1944)
- Marine Raiders (1944)
- The Master Race (1944)
- Youth Runs Wild (1944)
- The Falcon Out West (1944)
- The Curse of the Cat People (1944)
- Experiment Perilous (1944)
- Tall in the Saddle (1944)
- A Night of Adventure (1944)
- Mademoiselle Fifi (1944)
- Seven Days Ashore (1944)
- Murder, My Sweet (1944)
- Action in Arabia (1944)
- None But the Lonely Heart (1944)
- Show Business (1944)
- Step Lively (1944)
- The Falcon in Hollywood (1944)
- The Falcon in Mexico (1944)
- Gildersleeve's Ghost (1944)
- Heavenly Days (1944)
- Girl Rush (1944)
- My Pal Wolf (1944)
- Passport to Destiny (1944)
- Rookies in Burma (1943)
- Sagebrush Law (1943)
- Ladies' Day (1943)
- Hitler's Children (1943)
- A Lady Takes a Chance (1943)
- The Fallen Sparrow (1943)
- The Leopard Man (1943)
- This Land Is Mine (1943)
- Mexican Spitfire's Blessed Event (1943)
- Bombardier (1943)
- Forever and a Day (1943)
- Petticoat Larceny (1943)
- Higher and Higher (1943)
- Around the World (1943)
- The Ghost Ship (1943)
- Mr. Lucky (1943)
- The Sky's the Limit (1943)
- Tender Comrade (1943)
- Journey Into Fear (1943)
- The Seventh Victim (1943)
- Flight for Freedom (1943)
- Government Girl (1943)
- Behind the Rising Sun (1943)
- I Walked with a Zombie (1943)
- The Falcon Strikes Back (1943)
- The Avenging Rider (1943)
- The Adventures of a Rookie (1943)
- Fighting Frontier (1943)
- The Falcon and the Co-eds (1943)
- The Falcon in Danger (1943)
- Gildersleeve on Broadway (1943)
- Gangway for Tomorrow (1943)
- Gildersleeve's Bad Day (1943)
- The Iron Major (1943)
- The Big Street (1942)
- Land of the Open Range (1942)
- My Favorite Spy (1942)
- A Date with the Falcon (1942)
- Seven Days' Leave (1942)
- The Tuttles of Tahiti (1942)
- The Navy Comes Through (1942)
- The Magnificent Ambersons (1942) постановщик
- Valley of the Sun (1942)
- Cat People (1942)
- Powder Town (1942)
- Joan of Paris (1942)
- Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost (1942)
- Mexican Spitfire at Sea (1942)
- Pirates of the Prairie (1942)
- Red River Robin Hood (1942)
- Obliging Young Lady (1942)
- The Mayor of 44th Street (1942)
- Riding the Wind (1942)
- Sing Your Worries Away (1942)
- Once Upon a Honeymoon (1942)
- Syncopation (1942)
- Here We Go Again (1942)
- Seven Miles from Alcatraz (1942)
- Thundering Hoofs (1942)
- Mexican Spitfire's Elephant (1942)
- The Falcon Takes Over (1942)
- Bandit Ranger (1942)
- Come on Danger (1942)
- Army Surgeon (1942)
- Four Jacks and a Jill (1942)
- Call Out the Marines (1942)
- The Falcon's Brother (1942)
- The Great Gildersleeve (1942)
- Highways by Night (1942)
- Playmates (1941)
- Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1941)
- Unexpected Uncle (1941)
- Men with Steel Faces (1940) постановщик
- The Gladiator (1938)
- Professor Beware (1938)
- Annabel Takes a Tour (1938)
- Her Husband Lies (1937)
- The Great Gambini (1937)
- She Asked for It (1937)
- Two in a Crowd (1936)
- The Invisible Ray (1936)
- Dracula's Daughter (1936)
- Magnificent Brute (1936)
- Love Before Breakfast (1936)
- Sutter's Gold (1936)
- Parole! (1936)
- Don't Get Personal (1936)
- The Raven (1935)
- Princess O'Hara (1935)
- Werewolf of London (1935)
- She Gets Her Man (1935)
- Three Kids and a Queen (1935)
- Mystery of Edwin Drood (1935)
- The Fighting Marines (1935)
- Great Expectations (1934)
- Finishing School (1934)
- Murder on the Blackboard (1934)
- Palooka (1934)
- Strange Wives (1934)
- Romance in the Rain (1934)
- The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934)
- Flying Devils (1933) по декорациям
- Blood Money (1933)
- Midshipman Jack (1933) по декорациям
- One Man's Journey (1933) по декорациям
- I Cover the Waterfront (1933)
- The Phantom Express (1932) постановщик
- She Goes to War (1929)
- Ramona (1928)
- Salvation Nell (1921)