Shea Whigham Filmography
- Actor (68 credits)
- Joker (2019)
- Homecoming (2018)
- Backseat (2018) Wayne Vincent
- Waco (2018) Mitch Decker
- High Wire Act (2018) Gary Ruzak
- The Catcher Was a Spy (2018) Joe Cronin
- Low Tide (2018) Sergeant Kent
- First Man (2018) Gus Grissom
- Vice (2018) Wayne Vincent
- Death Note (2017)
- Wheelman (2017) Motherfucker
- Kong: Skull Island (2017)
- The Legend of Master Legend (2017) Peanut Head
- Vice Principals (2016) Ray Liptrapp
- Star Trek: Beyond (2016) Teenaxi Leader, voice acting
- Agent Carter (2015) Roger Dooley
- Cop Car (2015) Man
- Narcos (2015) Agent Duffy
- Term Life (2015) Matty Miller
- A Country Called Home (2015) Cole
- Lila & Eve (2015) Holliston
- Peacock Killer (2015) Man
- Non-Stop (2014) Agent Marenick
- Fargo (2014) Moe Dammick
- True Detective (2014) Joel Theriot
- The Life and Mind of Mark DeFriest (2014) Sentencing Judge / Prison Guard, voice acting
- Knight of Cups (2014) Jim
- The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) Captain Ted Beecham
- American Hustle (2013) Carl Elway
- Furious 6 (2013) Stasiak
- Savages (2012) Chad
- Big Miracle (2012) SAR Pilot Conrad
- Catch .44 (2011) Billy
- Take Shelter (2011) Dewart
- This Must Be the Place (2011) Ernie Ray
- The Lincoln Lawyer (2011) Corliss
- Boardwalk Empire (2010)
- The Conspirator (2010) Captain Cottingham
- Machete (2010) Sniper
- Radio Free Albemuth (2010) Phil
- Lie to Me (2009) Jered Blunt
- Barry Munday (2009) Donald
- Fast & Furious (2009) Stasiak
- The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans (2009) Justin
- Spooner (2009) Stan Manfretti
- The Killing Room (2008) Tony Mazzolla
- South of Heaven (2008) Mad Dog Mantee
- Blood Creek (2008) Luke Benny
- Splinter (2008) Dennis Farell
- Pride and Glory (2007) Kenny Dugan
- First Snow (2006) Vincent McClure
- Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006)
- Standoff (2006) Andre
- Lords of Dogtown (2005) Drake Landon
- Man of the House (2005) Ranger Holt
- Faith of My Fathers (2005) Norris Overly
- Psychic Driving (2005) Ryan Barrett
- Medical Investigation (2004) Barrett Fidler
- Paradise (2004) Jeremiah Alcott
- Kono yo no sotoe - Club Shinchugun (2004) Russell Reade
- Water (2004) Daniel West
- All the Real Girls (2003) Tip
- R.U.S./H. (2002) Odell Tippy
- Submerged (2001) Capt. Oliver Naquin
- Bad Company (2001) Agent Wells, not listed in credits
- Tigerland (2000) Pvt. Wilson
- Ghost Stories (1997) Eric Duke
- LAbyrinth Frank Lyga