Actor (73 credits)
- 20th Century-Fox: The First 50 Years (1997) Actress 'Cavalcade', хроника, not listed in creditsа
- Witness for the Prosecution (1957) Janet MacKenzie
- Ha da venì... don Calogero (1952) Angelica, perpetua
- Tales of Tomorrow (1951) Edythe
- Pulitzer Prize Playhouse (1950)
- Martin Kane, Private Eye (1949) Lydia Sloan
- Studio One (1948) Hannah
- The Chevrolet Tele-Theatre (1948)
- Fighting Father Dunne (1948) Miss O'Rourke
- The Ford Theatre Hour (1948)
- Adventures of Don Juan (1948) Duenna
- Unexpected Guest (1947) Matilda Hackett
- Banjo (1947) Harriet
- Ivy (1947) Mrs. Thrawn
- Kraft Television Theatre (1947) Cook
- The Corpse Came C.O.D. (1947) Nora
- Lost Honeymoon (1947) Mrs. Tubbs
- Of Human Bondage (1946) Mrs. Foreman
- The Return of Monte Cristo (1946) Miss Beedle
- Child of Divorce (1946) Nora, the Maid
- Cluny Brown (1946) Mrs. Wilson
- Lights Out (1946)
- The Bells of St. Mary's (1945) Mrs. Breen
- Christmas in Connecticut (1945)
- The Canterville Ghost (1944) Mrs. Umney
- My Pal Wolf (1944) Mrs. Blevin
- Holy Matrimony (1943) Sarah Leek
- This Land Is Mine (1943) Mrs. Emma Lory
- Forever and a Day (1943) Mrs. Caroline Ismay
- Government Girl (1943) Mrs. Harris
- My Favorite Spy (1942) Cora
- Always in My Heart (1942) Angie
- Random Harvest (1942) Tobacconist
- Her First Beau (1941) Effie
- The Strawberry Blonde (1941) Mrs. Mulcahey
- Three Girls About Town (1941) Maggie O'Callahan, scrubwoman
- Kisses for Breakfast (1941) Ellie
- The Sea Hawk (1940) Miss Latham
- Lillian Russell (1940) Marie
- He Stayed for Breakfast (1940)
- It All Came True (1940)
- His Brother's Keeper (1940) Eva
- We Are Not Alone (1939) Susan O'Connor, Newcome's Maid
- All Women Have Secrets (1939) Mary
- Death at Newtown-Stewart (1939)
- Return of the Frog (1938) Mum Oaks
- The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938) Bess
- Personal Property (1937) Clara, Crystal's Maid
- Call It a Day (1937) Mrs. Milson, the Housekeeper
- Lloyd's of London (1936) Widow Blake
- The Plough and the Stars (1936) Mrs. Gogan
- Rose-Marie (1936) Anna
- Little Lord Fauntleroy (1936) Mary
- Suzy (1936) Landlady
- The Personal History, Adventures, Experience, & Observation of David Copperfield the Younger (1935) Mrs. Gummidge
- The Perfect Gentleman (1935) Harriet Chatteris
- Bride of Frankenstein (1935) Minnie, $ 4 250
- The Informer (1935) Mrs. McPhillip
- Thunder in the Night (1935) Julie
- The Poor Rich (1934) Lady Fetherstone
- Orient Express (1934) Mrs. Peters
- All Men Are Enemies (1934) Annie
- The Barretts of Wimpole Street (1934) Wilson
- Stingaree (1934) Annie
- Chained (1934) Amy, Diane's Maid
- Father Brown, Detective (1934) Mrs. Boggs
- The Invisible Man (1933)
- Mary Stevens, M.D. (1933) Mrs. Arnell Simmons
- Cavalcade (1933)
- Pleasure Cruise (1933) Mrs. Signus
- Horse Play (1933) Clementia
- Murder! (1930)
- Dark Red Roses (1930) Mrs. Weeks