John Eldredge Filmography
Actor (169 credits)
- Superman (1973) Mr. X, хроника
- Angel (1960) Mr. Harrison
- Freckles (1960) Mr. Cooper
- Five Guns to Tombstone (1960) Endicott
- Markham (1959) Police Commissioner
- The DuPont Show with June Allyson (1959) George
- Lock Up (1959) Professor Sheldon Whitehead
- Shotgun Slade (1959) Walt Reeves
- Mister Ed (1958) Steward
- Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958)
- Northwest Passage (1958) Charles Burke, not listed in credits
- I Married a Monster from Outer Space (1958) Police Capt. H.B. Collins
- The Texan (1958) Potter
- Flight (1958)
- Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) Matthew Wilson
- Leave It to Beaver (1957) Mr. Preston
- The Real McCoys (1957) Reverend
- Alcoa Theatre (1957) Dr. Leopold
- Goodyear Theatre (1957) Martin Kennedy
- Raintree County (1957)
- Casey Jones (1957) Standish
- God Is My Partner (1957) Jess Northrop, not listed in credits
- Meet Me in Las Vegas (1956) Sands Co-Owner, not listed in credits
- The Adventures of Dr. Fu Manchu (1956) Mr. Randolph
- Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956) Reformatory Warden George Niles
- The Toy Tiger (1956) Executive, not listed in credits
- The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna (1956) Henry, not listed in credits
- The First Traveling Saleslady (1956) Greavy - Prosecuting Attorney, not listed in credits
- Francis in the Haunted House (1956) Criminologist, not listed in credits
- The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) Bill Smythe
- Soldier of Fortune (1955) Man Slapped in Lobby, not listed in credits
- Science Fiction Theatre (1955) C.B. Page
- Soldiers of Fortune (1955) Camp Manager
- The Toughest Man Alive (1955) Ingo Widner
- City Story (1954)
- The Desperado (1954) Mr. Cameron, not listed in credits
- December Bride (1954) Mr. McGuire
- Loophole (1954) Frank Temple
- The Joe Palooka Story (1954) Sam Freeman, not listed in credits
- Public Defender (1954) Chaplain
- Stories of the Century (1954) Warden
- Marshals in Disguise (1954) Jim Hawks, хроника
- Racing Blood (1954) «Mitch» Mitchell
- Superman and the Jungle Devil (1954) Burt Burnside, хроника
- Annie Oakley (1954) Frank Sterling
- Girls in the Night (1953) Judge
- The Mississippi Gambler (1953) Galbreath, not listed in credits
- Invaders from Mars (1953) Mr. Turner, not listed in credits
- Letter to Loretta (1953) Grady Smith
- Ma and Pa Kettle on Vacation (1953) Masterson, not listed in credits
- The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse (1953)
- Your Favorite Story (1953)
- Topper (1953) Mr. Vance
- The Sniper (1952) Mr. Stonecroft, not listed in credits
- Scaramouche (1952) Assembly Clerk, not listed in credits
- For Men Only (1952) Mr. St. Claire, Regents Board Member, not listed in credits
- Fearless Fagan (1952) Producer, not listed in credits
- The Fisher Family (1952)
- The Living Bible (1952) Nobleman
- Just This Once (1952) Commander Denham, not listed in credits
- My Little Margie (1952) Charles Chandler
- No Holds Barred (1952) Doctor Howard, not listed in credits
- Adventures of Superman (1952)
- An American in Paris (1951) Jack Jansen, not listed in credits
- Angels in the Outfield (1951) Dr. Eustace Danforth, not listed in credits
- Insurance Investigator (1951) John Hammond
- Night Into Morning (1951) Professor, not listed in credits
- No Questions Asked (1951) Mr. Perkins, not listed in credits
- The Law and the Lady (1951) Asst. Manager - Monte Carlo Hotel, not listed in credits
- Sky King (1951) B.J. Gebhart
- Street Bandits (1951) L.T. Mitchell
- All That I Have (1951) Justice Webster
- The Amos 'n Andy Show (1951) Guest Speaker
- The Groom Wore Spurs (1951) J.N. Bergen, not listed in credits
- I Love Lucy (1951) Man in Box
- Boston Blackie (1951)
- Lonely Heart Bandits (1950) Tony Morell / Wade Antrim
- Racket Squad (1950) George Collins
- Unmasked (1950) Johnny Rocco
- Rustlers on Horseback (1950) George Parradine
- Champagne for Caesar (1950) Executive #1
- Stampede (1949) Cox
- Life of St. Paul Series (1949) Magistrate in Corinth
- The Sickle or the Cross (1949) Rev. Dodge
- Top o' the Morning (1949) E. L. Larkin
- Square Dance Jubilee (1949) Jed Stratton
- The Life of Riley (1949) Sheekman
- The Sky Dragon (1949) William E. French
- Western Feud! (1949) Thorndyke, хроника
- Fireside Theatre (1949)
- Whispering Smith (1948) George McCloud
- Smart Woman (1948) Lester Flynn, Reporter, not listed in credits
- Angels' Alley (1948) Asst. Dist. Atty. John Willis
- Jinx Money (1948) Lullaby Kane
- Sealed Verdict (1948) Col. Macklin (chief justice)
- California's Golden Beginning (1948)
- Seven Were Saved (1947) Rollin Hartley
- Second Chance (1947) Conrad Martyn
- The Hal Roach Comedy Carnival (1947) Charlie, in «Fabulous Joe»
- Backlash (1947) John Morland
- The Fabulous Joe (1947) Charlie
- Lost City of the Jungle (1946)
- Swing Parade of 1946 (1946) Bascomb
- Temptation (1946) Don Gibbs, not listed in credits
- Up Goes Maisie (1946) Benson
- Dark Alibi (1946) Anthony R. Morgan
- Live Wires (1946) Herbert L. Sayers
- The French Key (1946) John Holterman
- I Ring Doorbells (1946) Ransome
- Little Miss Big (1946) Sanford Baxter
- Passkey to Danger (1946) Alexander Cardovsky
- Bad Men of the Border (1945) Bart Breslow
- Circumstantial Evidence (1945) Judge White
- Dangerous Partners (1945) Farrel
- Eve Knew Her Apples (1945) Walter W.Walter, II, not listed in credits
- The Master Key (1945) Walter Stark - Council Member M-6 [Chs.1-5]
- Song of Nevada (1944)
- Bermuda Mystery (1944) Lyman Brooks
- Beautiful But Broke (1944) Waldo Main
- Swing Out the Blues (1943) Gregg Talbot, not listed in credits
- The Mad Doctor of Market Street (1942) Dwight, Ship's Officer
- Saboteur (1942) Footman, not listed in credits
- Madame Spy (1942) Carl Gordon
- Tough As They Come (1942) Rogers
- High Sierra (1941) Lon Preiser
- Flight from Destiny (1941) Peterson
- It Started with Eve (1941) Hotel Desk Manager, not listed in credits
- Mr. District Attorney in the Carter Case (1941) Andrew Belmont
- Life Begins for Andy Hardy (1941) Paul McWilliams, not listed in credits
- Horror Island (1941) Cousin George
- The Black Cat (1941) Stanley Borden
- Blossoms in the Dust (1941) Damon
- The Marines Fly High (1940) John Henderson / El Vengador
- Son of Roaring Dan (1940) Thorndyke
- Always a Bride (1940)
- Dr. Kildare's Strange Case (1940) Henry Adams, Amnesia Patient
- The Devil's Pipeline (1940) George Butler
- Undercover Doctor (1939) Gordon Kingsley
- Private Detective (1939) Millard Lannon
- Persons in Hiding (1939) Chief Agent Gordon Kingsley
- King of the Underworld (1939) Niles Nelson
- Blind Alley (1939) Dick Holbrook
- Television Spy (1939) Boris
- A Crime Does Not Pay Subject: They're Always Caught (1938) Jimmy Stark
- Women Are Like That (1938) Charles Braden
- The Go Getter (1937) Lloyd Skinner
- The Holy Terror (1937) Lt. Comdr. R.E. Wallace
- Mr. Dodd Takes the Air (1937) Jim Lidin
- One Mile from Heaven (1937) Jerry Harrison
- Fair Warning (1937) Dr. Galt
- Charlie Chan at the Olympics (1937)
- Sh! The Octopus (1937) Paul Morgan
- Murder by an Aristocrat (1936) John Tweed
- Mysterious Crossing (1936) Paul Briand
- His Brother's Wife (1936) Tom Claybourne
- Snowed Under (1936) McBride
- The Murder of Dr. Harrigan (1936) Dr. Harrigan
- Follow Your Heart (1936) Harrison Beecher
- Adventure in Manhattan (1936) Tommy - Actor in Play, not listed in credits
- The Goose and the Gander (1935) Lawrence
- Oil for the Lamps of China (1935) Don
- The White Cockatoo (1935) Francis Talley
- Dr. Socrates (1935) Dr. Dick Burton
- The Girl from 10th Avenue (1935) Hugh Brown
- Man of Iron (1935) Ed Tanahill
- The Woman in Red (1935) Eugene «Gene» Fairchild
- Dangerous (1935) Gordon Heath
- Flirtation Walk (1934) Lieut. Biddle
- The Man with Two Faces (1934) Horace Barry Jones