Actor (80 credits)
- Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion (2014) Prof Brett, хроника
- Le Petomane (1979)
- Malice Aforethought (1979) Sir Tamerton Foliott
- Edward & Mrs. Simpson (1978) Sir John Reith
- The Galton & Simpson Playhouse (1977) Nigel
- Rachel and the Beelzebub Bombardiers (1977)
- Rentaghost (1976) Dr. Theodore Springveldt
- George & Mildred (1976) Charles
- The Growing Pains of PC Penrose (1975) Mr. Wilkinson
- Rollerball (1975) Directorate Executive, not listed in credits
- Legend of the Werewolf (1975) Prefect
- The Black Windmill (1974) Heppenstel, not listed in credits
- Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) Col. Cornwallis-West
- The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973) Commissionaire
- Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) J.P. Hawkins
- The Befrienders (1972) Mr. Walsh
- The Strauss Family (1972) Metternich
- Sacco e Vanzetti (1971)
- Doctor at Large (1971) Carol's Father
- The Onedin Line (1971) Sir Charles Gray
- Barlow at Large (1971) Carew
- The Mind of Mr. J.G. Reeder (1969) Court Chamberlain
- Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) Prosecuting Counsel
- The Gold Robbers (1969) Col. Bantock
- The Expert (1968) Alan Hartley
- Ooh La La! (1968) Mayor
- A Challenge for Robin Hood (1967) Wallace
- Man in a Suitcase (1967) Toby
- They Came from Beyond Space (1967) Bill Trethowan
- The Psychopath (1966) Reinhardt Klermer
- Foreign Affairs (1966) Air Vice-Marshal
- The Deadly Bees (1966) Thompson
- Joey Boy (1965) Signals officer
- The Scarlet Blade (1963) Sgt. Grey
- Festival (1963) Athenian Delegate
- The Wrong Arm of the Law (1963) Police Station Sergeant, not listed in credits
- The Kiss of the Vampire (1963) Police Sergeant
- The Plane Makers (1963) The Minister
- Heavens Above! (1963) Wilson, Prison Officer, not listed in credits
- Our Man at St. Mark's (1963) Bernard Campbell
- The Old Dark House (1963) Club Receptionist
- The Phantom of the Opera (1962) Sgt. Vickers
- Double Bunk (1961) Johnnie
- Hell Is a City (1960) Fingerprint Officer, not listed in credits
- Tunes of Glory (1960) Sergeant (Bridge Hotel)
- Two Way Stretch (1960) Governor Rockhampton Prison
- The 39 Steps (1959) Detective at Theatre, not listed in credits
- The Stranglers of Bombay (1959) Burns, not listed in credits
- The Ugly Duckling (1959) Sergeant Barnes
- Horrors of the Black Museum (1959) Man in Bookshop
- The Man Who Wouldn't Talk (1958) not listed in credits
- Edge of Fury (1958)
- The Invisible Man (1958) Wade
- The Long Haul (1957) Supt. Macrea, not listed in credits
- True as a Turtle (1957) First Officer
- Night of the Demon (1957) Hobart's Brother, not listed in credits
- Overseas Press Club - Exclusive! (1957) Ship's Captain
- X: The Unknown (1956) Maj. Cartwright
- Sky Adventure (1956) Tom Mackenzie
- Private's Progress (1956) RAF Officer at Headquarters, not listed in credits
- The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) Lieutenant
- Angels One Five (1952) Station Personnel: Station Warrant Officer
- The Lost Hours (1952) Kenneth Peters
- Castle in the Air (1952) Andrews
- High Treason (1951) Scotland Yard Man
- Lady Godiva Rides Again (1951) Buller
- Four Days (1951) Hammond Stubbs
- The Smart Aleck (1951)
- The Man with My Face (1951) Buster Cox
- The Black Widow (1951) Dr. Wallace
- The Dark Light (1951) Roger
- Chance of a Lifetime (1950) Bland
- Cairo Road (1950) Maj. Maggoury
- Stage Fright (1950) Inspector Loomis, not listed in credits
- Dick Barton Strikes Back (1949) Major Henderson
- Private Angelo (1949) Cpl. McCunn
- Noose (1948) Mack, not listed in credits
- A Gunman Has Escaped (1948) Eddie
- Caesar's Friend (1947) Joseph of Arimathsea, a member of the Sanhedrin
- Moscow Nights (1935) Minor role, not listed in credits