Actor (100 credits)
- All About «The Birds» (2000) Doomsayer in Diner, хроника
- The Music of Disney: A Legacy in Song (1992) Merlin, voice acting, хроника
- Little House Years (1979) Lars Hanson, хроника
- The Horror Show (1979) хроника
- The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) Dr. Carl Benson
- Apple's Way (1974) Dr. Knowles
- The Gun and the Pulpit (1974) Adams
- Little House on the Prairie (1974)
- Ulzana's Raid (1972) Rukeyser
- The New Healers (1972) Mr. Fisherman
- Ghost Story (1972) Ed Barnes
- O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) Otto Schurman
- Vanishing Point (1971) Sam - Clerk at Delivery Agency
- Longstreet (1971) Sven Aalborg
- A Howling in the Woods (1971) Apperson
- The Birdmen (1971) Gunter, not listed in credits
- ...tick... tick... tick... (1970) Frank Braddock Sr.
- The Wild Country (1970) Jensen
- The Odd Couple (1970) Captain Potter
- Dan August (1970) Aubrey Burnett
- The Immortal (1969) Dr. Dom DiLorenzo
- Tiger, Tiger (1969) Dr. Herbert
- CBS Playhouse (1967) Dr. Keller
- Cimarron Strip (1967) Dr. Kihlgren
- Judd for the Defense (1967) Judge
- Hour of the Gun (1967) Dr. Charles Goodfellow
- Brighty of the Grand Canyon (1967) Theodore Roosevelt
- The Rat Patrol (1966) Colonel Seidner
- Seconds (1966) Dr. Morris
- Daktari (1966) Terry Coopersmith
- Tarzan (1966) Governor General
- The Big Valley (1965) Aaron Moyers
- The Cincinnati Kid (1965) Mr. Rudd
- Hogan's Heroes (1965)
- The Sons of Katie Elder (1965) Doc Isdell
- 12 O'Clock High (1964) Gunnar Karlsen
- Major Dundee (1964)
- Temple Houston (1963) Sam Wade
- The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) Louis
- The Bill Dana Show (1963) Fred Wilkins
- The Man from Galveston (1963) Sheriff
- The Farmer's Daughter (1963) Max
- The Sword in the Stone (1963) Merlin
- Mr. Novak (1963) Mr. Haskell
- The Prize (1963) Hilding
- The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) Bigger
- The Birds (1963) Drunken Doomsayer in Diner
- The Lieutenant (1963) Lt. Col. Curtis Morley
- Sam Benedict (1962) Barney Rossvalley
- Lonely Are the Brave (1962)
- The Virginian (1962) Ben Wallace
- How the West Was Won (1962) Train Conductor, not listed in credits
- The Eleventh Hour (1962) Nelson
- Walk on the Wild Side (1962) Schmidt / Courtney
- It's a Man's World (1962) Mr. DeWitt
- The Spiral Road (1962) Insp. Bevers
- The Dick Powell Show (1961) Lang
- Judgment at Nuremberg (1961) Dr. Heinrich Geuter
- The Gallant Hours (1960) Capt. Bill Bailey
- Flaming Star (1960)
- Ice Palace (1960) Scotty Ballantyne
- Hong Kong (1960) John Olwine
- Klondike (1960) Dr. Edwards
- North to Alaska (1960)
- One Foot in Hell (1960)
- Surfside 6 (1960) Charlie Haynes
- The Case of the Dangerous Robin (1960) The Ex-con
- Black Saddle (1959) Doc Wyle
- The Hanging Tree (1959)
- Laramie (1959) Becker
- Mr. Lucky (1959) Frederick St. John
- The Rebel (1959)
- Men Into Space (1959) Sen. Jim Sloane
- Riverboat (1959) Ansel Torgin
- No Name on the Bullet (1959) Stricker
- Lock Up (1959) Ed Reed
- Kings Go Forth (1958) The Colonel
- The Badlanders (1958)
- Bronco (1958) Captain Taylor
- Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) Snipes
- The Texan (1958) Sam Maitland
- 77 Sunset Strip (1958) Baldwin
- The Web (1957)
- Maverick (1957)
- Leave It to Beaver (1957) George Haskell
- Have Gun - Will Travel (1957) Boris Tosheff
- Sugarfoot (1957) Alexi Sharlokov
- Colt .45 (1957) Jim Courtwright
- Four Boys and a Gun (1957) Mr. Badek
- Bachelor Father (1957) Charley Burton
- That Night! (1957) McAdam
- The Court of Last Resort (1957) Carl Halsted
- Zane Grey Theater (1956) Lee Willis
- Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre (1955) Pat Casey
- Alice in Wonderland (1955) Humpty Dumpty
- Lassie (1954) Anson Booth
- The Fisher Family (1952) Burke
- The Sikorsky Helicopter (1943) рассказчик
- December 7th (1943) Machine-Gunner, not listed in credits
- Strangers All (1935) Protester at Communist Meeting, not listed in credits