Michael Gough Filmography
Actor (151 credits)
- 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012) играет самого себя - трибьют памяти, хроника
- The Orange British Academy Film Awards (2012) играет самого себя - трибьют памяти, хроника
- The 65th Annual Tony Awards (2011) играет самого себя - трибьют памяти, хроника
- Alice in Wonderland (2010) Dodo Bird, voice acting
- The Ties That Bind Us (2008) Hedin, хроника
- Strictly Courtroom (2008) Lord Goddard, хроника, not listed in credits
- Trials and Tribulations (2008) Hedin, хроника
- Omega Factor (2007) Hedin, хроника
- Cinemassacre's Monster Madness (2007) Arthur, хроника
- Rogue Time Lords (2007) Hedien, хроника, not listed in credits
- Anti-Matter from Amsterdam (2007) Councillor Hedin, хроника
- Corpse Bride (2005) voice acting
- The Nile (2004) Livingstone
- Dame Edna Live at the Palace (2003) Alfredo (butler)
- The Cherry Orchard (1999) Feers
- Sleepy Hollow (1999) Notary Hardenbrook
- St. Ives (1998) Comte de Saint-Yves
- What Rats Won't Do (1998)
- The Whisper (1998) Nikolay 1947
- Batman & Robin (1997) Alfred Pennyworth
- Young Indiana Jones: Travels with Father (1996) Leo Tolstoy
- Batman Forever (1995) Alfred Pennyworth
- A Village Affair (1995) Sir Ralph Unwin
- The Haunting of Helen Walker (1995) Barnaby
- Uncovered (1994) Don Manuel
- Nostradamus (1994) Jean de Remy
- The Hour of the Pig (1993) Magistrate Boniface
- The Age of Innocence (1993) Henry van der Luyden
- Wittgenstein (1993) Bertrand Russell
- Batman Returns (1992) Alfred Pennyworth
- The Good Guys (1992) Hector
- The Wanderer (1991) The Old Soldier
- Sleepers (1991) Andrei Zorin
- Children of the North (1991) Arthur Apple
- 'Doctor Who': The Hartnell Years (1991) The Toymaker (Celestial Toymaker segment), хроника
- Let Him Have It (1991) Lord Goddard
- The Garden (1990)
- Strapless (1989) Douglas Brodie
- Batman (1989) Alfred Pennyworth
- Campion (1989) Mr. Hayhoe
- The Shell Seekers (1989) Roy Brookner
- Rarg (1988) Professor, voice acting
- The Modern World: Ten Great Writers (мини-сериал) (1988) Reader
- Maschenka (1987) Vater
- The Fourth Protocol (1987) Sir Bernard Hemmings
- The Serpent and the Rainbow (1987) Schoonbacher
- Inspector Morse (1987) Philip Ogleby
- The Little Vampire (1986) Uncle Theodor
- Screen One (1985) Mr. Maggs
- Arthur the King (1985) Archbishop
- Out of Africa (1985) Delamere
- Lace II (1985)
- Oxford Blues (1984) Doctor Ambrose
- A Christmas Carol (1984) Mr. Poole
- Mistral's Daughter (1984) Cardinal
- Memed My Hawk (1984) Kerimoglu
- Top Secret! (1984) Dr. Paul Flammond
- To the Lighthouse (1983) Mr. Ramsay
- Heartattack Hotel (1983)
- The Dresser (1983) Frank Carrington
- Inside the Third Reich (1982) Dr. Rust
- Witness for the Prosecution (1982) Judge
- Cymbeline (1982) Belarius
- Smiley's People (1982) Mikhel
- The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) Sir George Durand
- Venom (1981) David Ball
- Brideshead Revisited (1981) Doctor Grant
- The 33rd Annual Tony Awards (1979) играет самого себя - победитель: Best Featured Actor in a Play
- Suez 1956 (1979) Sir Anthony Eden
- Strangers (1978) Professor Whittingham
- Blake's 7 (1978) Hower
- The Boys from Brazil (1978) Mr. Harrington
- Satan's Slave (1976)
- Life and Death of Penelope (1976) Winthrop
- Shades of Greene (1975) Ransom
- Fall of Eagles (1974) Helphand
- The Gift of Friendship (1974) Bill Wakely
- Galileo (1974) Sagredo
- QB VII (1974) Dr. Fletcher
- Microbes and Men (1974) Sir Almroth Wright
- Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) Reverend Yule
- Notorious Woman (1974) Henri de Latouche
- Horror Hospital (1973) Dr. Christian Storm
- Moonbase 3 (1973) Sir Benjamin Dyce
- The Legend of Hell House (1973)
- Henry VIII and His Six Wives (1972) Norfolk
- Savage Messiah (1972) M. Gaudier
- The Protectors (1972)
- Colditz (1972) Major Schaeffer
- The Man Who Came to Dinner (1972) Beverly Carlton
- The Corpse (1971) Walter Eastwood
- The Go-Between (1971) Mr. Maudsley
- The Search for the Nile (1971) David Livingstone
- The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) Governor
- Trog (1970) Sam Murdock
- Julius Caesar (1970) Metellus Cimber
- Kate (1970) Alan Tatley
- A Walk with Love and Death (1969) Mad Monk
- Women in Love (1969) Mr. Brangwen
- Curse of the Crimson Altar (1968) Elder
- Journey to the Unknown (1968) Royal
- The Champions (1968) Major Joss
- Berserk (1967) Albert Dorando
- Pride and Prejudice (1967) Mr. Bennet
- Omnibus (1967) Astronaut
- They Came from Beyond Space (1967) Master of the Moon
- Alice in Wonderland (1966)
- The Man in Room 17 (1965) Andrei Konev
- Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) Eric Landor (segment 4 'Disembodied Hand')
- Orlando (1965) Harry Prentice
- The Skull (1965) Auctioneer
- Undermind (1965) Rev. Austen Anderson
- Theatre 625 (1964) Clodius Pulcher
- Count of Monte Cristo (1964) Gérard de Villefort
- The Great War (мини-сериал) (1964) Various, not listed in credits
- Tamahine (1963) Cartwright
- Black Zoo (1963) Michael Conrad
- The Phantom of the Opera (1962)
- What a Carve Up! (1961) Fisk - the Butler
- Konga (1961) Dr. Charles Decker
- Mr. Topaze (1961) Tamise
- The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (1960) Donald Edwards
- Model for Murder (1959) Kingsley Beauchamp
- Julius Caesar (1959) Cassius
- Horrors of the Black Museum (1959) Edmond Bancroft
- Dracula (1958) Arthur Holmwood
- The Horse's Mouth (1958) Abel
- The DuPont Show of the Month (1957) Dr. Livesey
- The House in the Woods (1957) Geoffrey Carter
- Ill Met by Moonlight (1957) Andoni Zoidakis
- Reach for the Sky (1956) Flying Instructor Pearson
- Fanny (1956) The Admiral
- ITV Television Playhouse (1955) David Ryerson
- The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) Boland
- Richard III (1955) Dighton, 1st murderer
- Lilli Palmer Theatre (1955) The Stranger
- Sherlock Holmes (1954) Mr. Russel Partridge
- The Sword and the Rose (1953) Duke of Buckingham
- Rob Roy: The Highland Rogue (1953) Duke of Montrose
- Twice Upon a Time (1953) Mr. Lloyd
- Night Was Our Friend (1951) Martin Raynor
- The Man in the White Suit (1951) Michael Corland
- No Resting Place (1951) Alec Kyle
- Blackmailed (1951) Maurice Edwards
- BBC Sunday Night Theatre: Albert (1951)
- Ha'penny Breeze (1950) not listed in credits
- The Small Back Room (1949) Capt. Dick Stuart
- Anna Karenina (1948) Nicholai
- Saraband for Dead Lovers (1948) Prince Charles
- Blanche Fury (1948) Laurence Fury
- Androcles and the Lion (1946) Spintho