Robert Emhardt Filmography
- Actor (79 credits)
- Forced Vengeance (1982) Carl Gerlich
- Pleasure Cove (1979) Fat Man at Bar
- Aunt Mary (1979) Berwick
- Institute for Revenge (1979) Senator
- CBS Afternoon Playhouse (1978) Doctor
- The Seniors (1978) The Bishop
- Fraternity Row (1977) Brother Abernathy
- The Chopped Liver Brothers (1977) Duffy
- It Happened One Christmas (1977) Judge
- Alex & the Gypsy (1976) Judge Ehrlinger
- Demon, Demon (1975)
- Caribe (1975)
- The New Land (1974)
- Night Games (1974) Judge Ambrose
- Rex Harrison Presents Stories of Love (1974)
- It's Alive (1974) The Executive
- The F.B.I. Story: The FBI Versus Alvin Karpis, Public Enemy Number One (1974) Dr. Willards
- Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) Roger, Coat of Arms Dealer
- Lincoln (1974) General Winfield Scott
- Scorpio (1973) Man in hotel
- The Stone Killer (1973) Fussy Man
- Die Sister, Die! (1972) James Lendon Price
- Lawman (1971) Hersham
- Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law (1971) Jack Walthers
- Lock, Stock and Barrel (1971) Sam Hartwig
- Suppose They Gave a War and Nobody Came? (1970) Lester Calhoun
- The Boy Who Stole the Elephant (1970) Cy Brown
- Mary Tyler Moore (1970) Investigator
- The Brady Bunch (1969) Judge
- Change of Habit (1969) The Banker
- Rascal (1969) Constable
- Where Were You When the Lights Went Out? (1968) Otis J. Hendershot, Sr.
- Land of the Giants (1968) Mr. Secretary
- The Doris Day Show (1968) Dudley Grey
- Hostile Guns (1967)
- The Invaders (1967) Oliver Ames
- Iron Horse (1966) Alexander Fremont
- The Group (1966) Mr. Andrews
- Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) Mal Huntley
- The Loner (1965) Preacher Whatley
- The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) Colonel Picks
- Temple Houston (1963) Owen Judd
- Sam Benedict (1962) Judge
- The Eleventh Hour (1962) Jonas Gormley
- The Intruder (1962) Verne Shipman
- Kid Galahad (1962)
- Ensign O'Toole (1962) Rodney Frazer
- The Nurses (1962) Dr. Ellison
- Underworld U.S.A. (1961) Earl Connors
- The Gertrude Berg Show (1961) Dr. Barber
- The New Breed (1961) Orcutt
- The Tall Man (1960) Judge Oliver Cromwell
- Route 66 (1960) Beale
- Hong Kong (1960) Dr. Huntley Boon
- Wake Me When It's Over (1960) Joab Martinson
- Riverboat (1959) Brian Cloud
- Sunday Showcase (1959) Governor Fuller
- The Untouchables (1959) Fred Stegler
- Startime (1959) Professor
- The Badlanders (1958)
- All the King's Men (1958)
- Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) Ed Hoxey
- Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) Major Hickock
- The DuPont Show of the Month (1957)
- 3:10 to Yuma (1957) Mr. Butterfield - Stage Line Owner
- Have Gun - Will Travel (1957) Ray Remy
- The Edge of Night (1956) Willard Masefield
- Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
- The Big Knife (1955) Bit Part, not listed in credits
- The Alcoa Hour (1955) Doc Jones
- Disneyland (1954) The Mayor
- General Electric Theater (1953) Albert
- The Iron Mistress (1952) Gen. Cuny
- The Dagmar Story (1951) Pa Lewis
- Pulitzer Prize Playhouse (1950)
- The Web (1950)
- Martin Kane, Private Eye (1949) «Dr.» Seaton
- Suspense (1949) Arnold Sachs
- Kraft Television Theatre (1947) Salesman