Michael Adamthwaite Filmography
Actor (127 credits)
- Altered Carbon (2018) Father Kovacs
- Lego Ninjago: Master of the 4th Dimension (2018) Jay, voice acting
- Tributum (2017) Russ
- War for the Planet of the Apes (2017) Luca
- Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu - Day of the Departed (2016) Jay, voice acting
- Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016) Zed
- The BFG (2016)
- Warcraft (2016)
- Van Helsing (2016) Denis
- Timeless (2016) Wes Gillman
- The Exorcist (2016) Greg
- Second Chance (2016) Agent Wheel
- Bob's Broken Sleigh (2015) Blue, voice acting
- The 9th Life of Louis Drax (2015)
- Kindergarten Cop 2 (2015) Sokol
- Barbie in Princess Power (2015) King Kristoff / Construction Worker, voice acting
- Supernoobs (2015) Zenblock
- Life on the Line (2015) Biker #1
- The Hollow (2015) Eddy
- Nexo Knights (2015) Brickland
- The Phoenix Incident (2015) Walton S. Gayson
- The Virginian (2014) Father
- If I Stay (2014) Security Guard
- The 100 (2014) Reaper
- Strange Empire (2014) Jared
- Hector and the Search for Happiness (2014) Queen's Guard
- Skin Trade (2014) Detective Monroe
- When Calls the Heart (2014) Paul Harper
- The Mystery Cruise (2013) Hans Dietz / Tourist
- Red Widow (2013) Rodney
- Horns (2013) Eric Hannity
- Hats Off to Christmas! (2013) Sam
- Nerds and Monsters (2013) Durn
- Twist of Faith (2013) Vandal
- Les nouvelles aventures de Peter Pan (2012) Jake Sorrow
- Big Time Movie (2012) Rikard
- The Wishing Tree (2012) Paramedic
- Maximum Conviction (2012) Collins
- In the Name of the King: Two Worlds (2011) Thane
- Red Riding Hood (2011) Solomon's Soldier
- Sucker Punch (2011) State Trooper #1
- Fairly Legal (2011) Cashier, not listed in credits
- Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (2011) Jay, voice acting
- Behemoth (2011) Joe
- Darla (2011) рассказчик
- To the Mat (2011) Daryl / Adjustor
- Final Destination 5 (2011) Line Cook
- Superbook (2011) Esau
- Concrete Canyons (2010) Big Man
- R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2010) Pale Man
- Riverworld (2010) Evgeny
- Repeaters (2010) Tiko Taylor
- Hardwired (2009) Director
- The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) Chet
- InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen (2009) Byakuya
- Hulk Vs. (2009) Balder
- Watchmen (2009) Bar Knot Top
- Dinosaur Train (2009) Jess Hesperomis
- Kick Me Down (2009) Darren Blaine
- Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2009) Agent #1
- Zeke's Pad (2008) Zeke Palmer
- Trial by Fire (2008) Donahue
- Iron Man: Armored Adventures (2008) Justin Hammer
- Death Note Rewrite: L o Tsugu Mono (2008) Anthony Rester, voice acting
- Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow (2008)
- Sanctuary (2008) Albert Russo
- Stranger: Mukô hadan (2007) No Name
- The Sandlot 3 (2007) Dodger Pitcher
- Kidô Senshi Gundam 00 (2007) Ribbons Almark
- Reaper (2007) Bud
- Numb (2007) Thug
- Blood Ties (2007) Dimitri
- Walk All Over Me (2007) Isaac
- Flash Gordon (2007) Marauder
- Ashes Fall (2007) Peacekeeper
- Dragon Boys (2007) Fat Ass
- Saiunkoku monogatari (2006) Shuei Ran
- 88 Minutes (2006) Fireman #2
- Amber's Story (2006) Officer Perry
- Saved (2006) Officer Skidmore
- Like Mike 2: Streetball (2006) Dalton
- A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story (2006) Biker
- Catch and Release (2006) Cowboy
- The Evidence (2006) Jorge
- Flight 93 (2006) Major
- Whistler (2006) Thane Doogan
- Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes (2006) Namor
- Men in Trees (2006) Plumber
- Black Christmas (2006) Santa
- Lesser Evil (2006) Agent Knowles
- Gintama (2005) Toshiro Hijikata
- Chaos (2005) Sniper #1
- Dragons II: The Metal Ages (2005) Dev
- Eight Below (2005) Wharf Boat Captain
- When Jesse Was Born (2005) Sylvain LeCroix
- Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand alone complex - The laughing man (2005) The Laughing Man, voice acting
- Transformers: Cybertron (2005) Lugnutz
- Intelligence (2005) Panhandler
- 10.5 (2004) Blockade Soldier
- The Wild Guys (2004) Clyde
- Kingdom Hospital (2004) Deputy Anderson
- The Collector (2004) Outlaw
- Walking Tall (2004) Burke
- Dead Like Me (2003) Guy
- Black Sash (2003) Jones
- D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear (2003) George Lenahan
- Word of Honor (2003) Young Beltran
- Tru Calling (2003) M.P. #1
- Jeremiah (2002) Ed
- Tokyo andâguraundo (2002) Seki
- The Dead Zone (2002) Guard
- Star Ocean EX (2001) Chin
- The Sausage Factory (2001) Football Player
- Hikaru no go (2001) Ogata
- Just Cause (2001) Rory
- MegaMan: NT Warrior (2001) Dr. Hikari
- Spasm (2001) Dave
- Project ARMS (2001) Cliff Gilbert
- Edgemont (2000) Doorman
- X-Men: Evolution (2000) Colossus
- Mugen no rivaiasu (1999) Fu Namuchai
- Merutiransâ (1999) Freighter Crewmember, voice acting
- Toraburu chokorêto (1999) Truffle
- Master Keaton (1998) Heinrich, voice acting
- Stargate SG-1 (1997) Her'ak
- Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995) Street Gang Member
- Yoroiden Samurai Trooper: Kikôtei densetsu (1989) Mukala