Actor (171 credits)
- The 72nd Annual Academy Awards (2000) играет саму себя (Memorial Tribute), хроника
- The 51st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (1999) играет саму себя - трибьют памяти, хроника
- A Walton Easter (1997) Grandma Walton
- A Walton Wedding (1995) Grandma Walton
- A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion (1993) Grandma Walton
- A Day for Thanks on Walton's Mountain (1982) Grandma Walton
- A Wedding on Walton's Mountain (1982) Grandma Walton
- The Mississippi (1982) Cora
- All the Way Home (1981) Great-Gandmaw
- The 30th Annual Emmy Awards (1978) играет саму себя
- The Story of Pretty Boy Floyd (1974) Ma Floyd
- Dinah! (1974) играет саму себя - гость
- Tenafly (1973) Leslie Storm
- Napoleon and Samantha (1972) Gertrude
- Support Your Local Gunfighter (1971)
- The D.A. (1971) Dottie Casson
- The Waltons (1971)
- A Tattered Web (1971) Mrs. Simmons
- The Homecoming: A Christmas Story (1971) Esther Walton
- The Odd Couple (1970) Florence
- Dan August (1970) Agnes Oakes
- Nanny and the Professor (1970) Mrs. Kaufman
- Angel in My Pocket (1969) Old Woman
- The Bill Cosby Show (1969) Mrs. Hilberman
- Bracken's World (1969) Mrs. Hopkins
- Ruba al prossimo tuo (1968) Mrs. Walker
- The Outsider (1968) Aunt Myrtle
- The Legend of Lylah Clare (1968) Script Girl
- Lancer (1968) Widow Hargis
- CBS Playhouse (1967)
- The Gnome-Mobile (1967) Etta Pettibone, not listed in creditsа
- The High Chaparral (1967) Mrs. Dilts
- The Invaders (1967) Aunt Sara
- The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) Madame Bloor
- The Glass Bottom Boat (1966) Anna Miller
- The Night of the Grizzly (1966) Hazel Squires
- The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966) Miss Neva Tremaine
- Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) Martha O'Reilly
- Honey West (1965) Nellie Peedy
- Luke and the Tenderfoot (1965) хроника
- The Family Jewels (1965) Airline Passenger
- The F.B.I. (1965) Aunt Florrie Buell
- Tammy (1965) Florabelle
- Laredo (1965) Ma Sweet
- Hush...Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) Town Gossip
- My Living Doll (1964) Elderly Lady
- The Addams Family (1964) Mother Lurch
- The Strangler (1964) Mrs. Kroll
- Gomer Pyle: USMC (1964) Mother
- Destry (1964) Granny Jellico
- The Caretakers (1963)
- 4 for Texas (1963) Widow
- The Farmer's Daughter (1963) Mrs. Schuyler
- Channing (1963) Ruth Wilson
- The Littlest Hobo (1963) Ada
- Saintly Sinners (1962) Mrs. McKenzie
- The Lucy Show (1962) Miss Tanner
- 87th Precinct (1961) Mrs. Brodek
- Hazel (1961) Minerva Anderson
- The Dick Powell Show (1961) Emma
- Pocketful of Miracles (1961) Soho Sal
- Visit to a Small Planet (1960) Mrs. Mabel Mayberry
- The Tall Man (1960) Hannah Blossom
- Hot Off the Wire (1960)
- The Chevy Mystery Show (1960) Maria
- Surfside 6 (1960) Addie Horton
- Hennesey (1959) Mrs. Hammer - Landlady
- The Rebel (1959) Carrie Blyden
- Dennis the Menace (1959) Miss Douglas
- The DuPont Show with June Allyson (1959) Mrs. Walters
- Lock Up (1959) Amy Kraus
- Macabre (1958) Miss Kushins
- Vertigo (1958) Manager of McKittrick Hotel
- As Young as We Are (1958) Nettie McPherson
- The Texan (1958) Katy Clayton
- The Rifleman (1958) Mrs. Avery
- All Mine to Give (1957) Mrs. Raiden
- Leave It to Beaver (1957) Pedestrian, not listed in creditsа
- The Seventh Sin (1957) Sister Saint Joseph
- God Is My Partner (1957) Mrs. Dalton
- Alcoa Theatre (1957) Elvira Moss
- Mr. Adams and Eve (1957) Fan
- Night Passage (1957) Mrs. Feeney
- Man Without a Gun (1957) Ma Sibley
- Rockabilly Baby (1957) Mrs. Wellington
- The Restless Gun (1957) Emma Birch
- Slightly Scarlet (1956) Martha - June Lyons' Maid, not listed in creditsа
- Stagecoach to Fury (1956) Sarah Farrell
- The Go-Getter (1956) The Maid
- Telephone Time (1956)
- Illegal (1955)
- Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
- The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) Minerva Comstock
- The Millionaire (1955) Bedelia Buckley
- Sabrina (1954) Miss McCardle
- Susan Slept Here (1954) Coffee Shop Waitress
- About Mrs. Leslie (1954) Mrs. Croffman
- Lassie (1954) Amy Baker
- The Lineup (1954)
- The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) Sally Benton
- Untamed Heiress (1954) Mrs. Flanny
- The Bowery Boys Meet the Monsters (1954) Amelia Gravesend
- A Lion Is in the Streets (1953) Singing Woman
- The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse (1953)
- The Vanquished (1953) Mrs. Barbour
- Shane (1953) Mrs. Liz Torrey
- Woman They Almost Lynched (1953) First Townswoman
- Your Favorite Story (1953)
- General Electric Theater (1953) Frankie, Joan's maid
- Monsoon (1952) Katie
- Fearless Fagan (1952) Mrs. Ardley
- My Hero (1952) Henrietta Sullivan
- Angels in the Outfield (1951) Sister Veronica
- The Big Trees (1951) Sister Blackburn
- Goodbye, My Fancy (1951) Miss Birdshaw
- The Mating Season (1951) Annie
- On Moonlight Bay (1951) Miss Mary Stevens
- Here Comes the Groom (1951) Mrs. McGonigle
- The Sea Hornet (1951) Mrs. Drinkwater
- I Love Lucy (1951) Miss Hanna
- The Barefoot Mailman (1951) Miss Della, not listed in creditsа
- Harriet Craig (1950)
- Peggy (1950) Mrs. Privet, the Librarian
- Big Town (1950)
- Caged (1950)
- Edge of Doom (1950) Mrs. Jeanette Moore
- Captain China (1950)
- Lux Video Theatre (1950) Aunt
- The Gunfighter (1950)
- A Woman's Secret (1949) Nurse
- The Judge Steps Out (1949) Mother at Party, not listed in creditsа
- Little Women (1949) Sophie
- Madame Bovary (1949) Félicité
- Mighty Joe Young (1949) Nurse at Orphanage, not listed in creditsа
- Rusty Saves a Life (1949) Miss Simmons, not listed in creditsа
- Strike It Rich (1948) Mrs. Annie Harkins
- The Noose Hangs High (1948)
- Fighting Father Dunne (1948) Colpeck's Secretary, not listed in creditsа
- The Dark Past (1948) Agnes, not listed in creditsа
- I Remember Mama (1948) Aunt Trina
- The Long Night (1947) Lady in Crowd, not listed in creditsа
- Cry Wolf (1947) Wedding Caterer, not listed in creditsа
- They Won't Believe Me (1947) Screaming Woman, not listed in creditsа
- Forever Amber (1947) Marge, not listed in creditsа
- Living in a Big Way (1947) Broken Arms' Sailors Wife, not listed in creditsа
- The Hal Roach Comedy Carnival (1947) Cathy, the Maid, in «Fabulous Joe»
- Driftwood (1947) Excitable Woman, not listed in creditsа
- Born to Kill (1947) 2nd Maid, not listed in creditsа
- Railroaded! (1947) Mrs. Wills, not listed in creditsа
- The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (1947) Courtroom Spectator, not listed in creditsа
- Beat the Band (1947) Gertrude's Mother, not listed in creditsа
- The Fabulous Joe (1947) Cathy, the Maid, not listed in creditsа
- Bedlam (1946) Queen of the Artichokes, not listed in creditsа
- Lover Come Back (1946) Rita, Kay's Secretary, not listed in creditsа
- The Scarlet Horseman (1946) Mrs. Barnes, not listed in creditsа
- The Spiral Staircase (1946) Neighbour, not listed in creditsа
- In Old Sacramento (1946) Scrubwoman, not listed in creditsа
- Till the End of Time (1946) Mrs. Sumpter, not listed in creditsа
- The Locket (1946) Ginny, Kitchen Maid, not listed in creditsа
- From This Day Forward (1946) Mother, not listed in creditsа
- Sister Kenny (1946) Hospital Scrub Woman, not listed in creditsа
- The Dark Corner (1946) Maid, not listed in creditsа
- The Truth About Murder (1946) Betty - Ashton's Secretary, not listed in creditsа
- Crack-Up (1946) Reynold's Maid, not listed in creditsа
- It's a Wonderful Life (1946) Ms. Davis, not listed in creditsа
- Cuban Pete (1946) Screaming Patient, not listed in creditsа
- Cornered (1945) Swiss Maid, not listed in creditsа
- Speed Limited (1935) Secretary, not listed in creditsа
- Babes in Toyland (1934) Townswoman at Tom-Tom's Trial, not listed in creditsа
- Sons of the Desert (1933) Dress Person at Table Next to Chase's, not listed in creditsа
- Rafter Romance (1933) Telemarketer, not listed in creditsа
Writer (2 credits)